For more than 6 years Chess Mix has been publishing the biggest periodical online chess games database "10 Days".

English Deutsch Française Español Italiano Русский Български

10 Days 561 : 20.11.2018

Online chess games 4318
Chess tournaments 46

View all included tournaments

Martorell ESP, 36th Open

Rank SNo.    Name                               Rtg FED Club                           Type Gr Pts BH. BH. BH. 
   1    4 IM Hernando Rodrigo Julio Antonio    2284 ESP Escola D'escacs De Barcelona            8  39  46  49½ 
   2    3 FM Esplugas Esteve Vicenc            2304 ESP Valls C.E.                              7  40  48  52  
   3   15    Riera Montano Ramon               2075 ESP Santpedor C.E.                          6  39½ 47½ 51  
   4    2 IM Gual Pascual Antonio              2394 ESP Cerdanyola Valles C.E.                  6  39  47  51  
   5    5 MK Jimenez Ruano Adrian              2244 ESP Barcelona, Club Escacs                  6  38  46  49½ 
   6    8 MK Campos Olaya Israel               2218 ESP Tarrega C.E.                            6  36½ 44½ 48  
   7   29    Garcia Espelta Josep              1994 ESP Valls C.E.                          T1  6  35½ 42½ 46½ 
   8   24    Roca Calaf Jordi                  2010 ESP Vilafranca C.E.                     T1 5½  37½ 44½ 48  
   9   10 MK Rivas Garcia Victor               2182 ESP Barbera C.E.                           5½  35  41  45  
  10   25    Oladiran Sharaibi Olufemi         2009 ESP Martorell C.E.                      T1 5½  34  40  43½ 
  11   18    Sirera Bargallo Tomas             2048 ESP Vilafranca C.E.                        5½  33½ 39  40½ 
  12    9    Nieto Farreny Francesc            2191 ESP Tarrega C.E.                            5  39  47  51½ 
  13    7 IM Gonzalez Rodriguez Jorge A.       2230 COL Figueres C.E.                  S60      5  36½ 42½ 46½ 
  14   14    Gonzalez Cuervo Eloy              2113 ESP Terrassa Del Csc, C.E.              T1  5  34½ 40½ 44½ 
  15   11 MK Sanfeliu Fabregas Albert          2172 ESP Santpedor C.E.                          5  31½ 39½ 42½ 
  16   39    Roca Planas Edgar                 1910 ESP Sant Andreu C.E.               U14  T1  5  31  37  39½ 
  17   33    Creus Sola Andreu                 1981 ESP Calaf C.E.                          T1  5  24  30  32  
  18   16    Draghici Flutur Gavril            2060 ESP Escola Escacs Salou                 T1 4½  38  46  49½ 
  19    1 GM Munoz Miguel                      2471 ESP Sant Andreu C.E.                       4½  34  40  43½ 
  20   17 CM Fernandez-Diaz Mascort Miguel     2055 ESP Hospitalet Bellvitge Club D'es S60     4½  32  38  40½ 
  21   26    Martin Barcelo Carles             2002 ESP Palleja, Club Escacs           U14  T1 4½  29  34½ 37  
  22   19    Segarra Calderer Albert           2028 ESP Lira Vendrellenca                      4½  27½ 33  36  
  23   27    Alves Garcia Eric                 1999 ESP Badia, Club Escacs I Cultura            4  35½ 41½ 44  
  24   28    Gonzalez Danilow Aleynovitch      1995 ESP Colon Sabadell Chessy               T1  4  34½ 40½ 42  
  25    6 FM Gomez Jurado Luis Alberto         2235 ESP Barcelona, Club Escacs                  4  33½ 39½ 43  
  26   21    Ayala Abenza Jose Luis            2019 ESP Cadena Escacs Av Port                   4  31½ 37½ 40½ 
  27   36 MK Borrellas Comellas Josep          1932 ESP Vilafranca C.E.                S60  T1  4  31½ 37  40½ 
  28   38    Torrents Busquet Marti            1925 ESP Vilafranca C.E.                U16  T1  4  30½ 37½ 40  
  29   35    Ros Alonso Joana                F 1960 ESP Sant Boi C.E.                  U16  T1  4  30  36  38½ 
       42    Canela Gimenez Maria Concepcion F 1885 ESP Cervello, Club D'escacs        S60  T1  4  30  36  38½ 
  31   49    Soidan Parcerisas Manel           1845 ESP Passio D'esparreguera, La C.E.      T2  4  29  35  37½ 
  32   12 MK Ros Alonso Jaume                  2163 ESP Sant Boi C.E.                  U18      4  28½ 34  37  
  33   30    Fabregas Fontanet Antonio         1990 ESP Montcada, Unio Escacs          S60  T1 3½  32½ 40½ 43  
  34   46    Ruiz Herrero Victor               1865 ESP Martorell C.E.                      T2 3½  31½ 37  39½ 
  35   50    Freixas Bosch Josep               1829 ESP Catalonia C.E.                      T2 3½  31  36½ 38  
  36   41    Lluverol Torrents Salvador        1894 ESP Vilafranca C.E.                S60  T1 3½  30  35  37½ 
  37   45    Hernando Rodrigo Inmaculada     F 1866 ESP Cadena Escacs Av Port               T2 3½  29½ 35½ 38  
  38   43    Fernandez Sevilla Francisco       1880 ESP Santpedor C.E.                      T2 3½  28½ 34½ 37  
  39   20 MK Castells Briones Miquel           2022 ESP Sant Boi C.E.                          3½  28½ 33½ 35  
  40   32    Garcia Ruiz Adrian                1983 ESP Jake C.E.                           T1  3  31  37  40½ 
  41   44    Alcala Gonzalez Cesar             1870 ESP Peona I Peo, C.E.              U14  T1  3  30½ 36  39  
  42   52    Tejedor Cros Andreu               1808 ESP Martorell C.E.                 S60  T2  3  27½ 32½ 35  
  43   37    Soler Bel Josep                   1928 ESP Suria C.E.                     S60  T1 2½  27  32  34½ 
  44   40    Rius Colomer Lluis Albert         1905 ESP Martorell C.E.                      T1 2½  25½ 30½ 32  
  45   53    Estruch Andreu Guim               1780 ESP Lleida C.E.                    U18  T2 2½  24½ 29½ 31  
  46   23    Luque Castells Jordi              2011 ESP Gran Penya Vilanova C.E.               2½  24  28  29½ 
  47   13 MK Lacasta Palacio Joaquim           2122 ESP Martorell C.E.                          2  28  33  36  
  48   34    Calle Ordonez Albert              1978 ESP Terrassa Del Csc, C.E.              T1  2  27½ 33½ 36  
  49   54    Sanchez Martin Marc               1744 ESP Martorell C.E.                 S60  T2 1½  28½ 33½ 36  
  50   22    Colet Fernandez Josep             2016 ESP Vilafranca C.E.                        1½  26½ 31½ 33  
  51   48    Marti Olivella Gerard             1847 ESP Vilafranca C.E.                U16  T1 1½  25  30½ 32  
  52   31    Rodriguez Becerro Miquel          1989 ESP Vilafranca C.E.                     T1 1½  24½ 30½ 33  
  53   47    Granados Tello Roman              1854 ESP Ivars D'urgell C.E.                 T2  1  24  29  31  
  54   51    Valle Romeu Marc                  1822 ESP Vilafranca C.E.                U18  T2  0  21  26  27


 


Sign in

Username Password

If you are not subscribed:
and you will have immediate access to
  • The best chess tournament calendar
  • The biggest periodical online chess games database
for $ 24.99 / year