For more than 6 years Chess Mix has been publishing the biggest periodical online chess games database "10 Days".

English Deutsch Française Español Italiano Русский Български

10 Days 548 : 10.07.2018

Online chess games 8005
Chess tournaments 72

View all included tournaments

Montcada ESP, 36th Open

Rank SNo.     Name                               Rtg FED Club                               Type Gr  Pts BH. RecRp BH. 
   1    6 GM  Shyam Sundar M.                   2527 IND INDIA                                        7  37  2601  47½ 
   2   12 IM  Cori Quispe  Kevin Joel           2468 PER PERU                                         7  35½ 2570  46  
   3    4 GM  Martinez Alcantara Jose Eduardo   2539 PER PERU                                        6½  40½ 2589  51½ 
   4   15 IM  Akash Pc Iyer                     2435 IND INDIA                                       6½  38½ 2580  50  
   5   11 IM  Harsha Bharathakoti               2471 IND INDIA                                       6½  37  2522  48  
   6   16 GM  Himanshu Sharma                   2420 IND INDIA                                        6  41  2541  51½ 
   7    7 GM  Oliva Castaneda Kevel             2516 CUB CUBA                                         6  39  2521  50  
   8    3 GM  Peralta Fernando                  2567 ARG CAT - Escola D'escacs De Barcelona 2592      6  38½ 2535  49½ 
   9    9 IM  Kevlishvili Robby                 2502 NED THE NETHERLANDS                              6  37  2498  47½ 
  10    5 IM  Asis Gargatagli Hipolito          2537 ESP CAT - Sant Cugat Club Escacs       2570      6  36½ 2459  46½ 
  11   17 IM  Raghunandan Kaumandur Srihari     2409 IND INDIA                                        6  36½ 2440  47  
  12    8 GM  Cuartas Jaime Alexander           2508 COL CAT - Peona I Peo, C.E.            2557      6  35  2442  45½ 
  13   22 FM  Valenzuela Gomez Fernando         2392 CHI CAT - Sant Marti C.E.              2418  A   6  34  2410  44½ 
  14   68     Dahale Atul                       2049 IND INDIA                                    C   6  33  2323  42  
  15   21 IM  Satyapragyan Swayangsu            2395 IND INDIA                                    A   6  32½ 2397  43  
  16   20 GM  Akesson Ralf                      2397 SWE SWEDEN                                   A   6  31½ 2355  40½ 
  17   13 IM  Iniyan P                          2460 IND INDIA                                   16  5½  40½ 2486  51½ 
  18   18 GM  Perez Mitjans Orelvis             2399 ESP CAT - Barcelona, Club Escacs       2487  A  5½  37  2418  48  
  19   28 FM  Garcia Ramos Daniel               2354 ESP CAT - Peona I Peo, C.E.            2354  A  5½  36  2391  45½ 
  20   34 FM  Mitrabha Guha                     2330 IND INDIA                                    A  5½  35½ 2368  45  
  21   19 IM  Karavade Eesha                  F 2399 IND INDIA                                    A  5½  35  2296  44½ 
  22   38     Kulkarni Chinmay                  2281 IND INDIA                                    A  5½  34  2369  44  
  23   27 IM  Panelo Marcelo                    2366 ARG CAT - Castelldefels, C.E.          2430  A  5½  34  2358  44  
  24   85     Shyam Prasad Reddy K              1913 IND INDIA                                   P14 5½  33  2263  42½ 
  25   10 GM  Munoz Miguel                      2494 ESP CAT - Sant Andreu C.E.             2528     5½  32  2329  41½ 
  26   29 IM  Perpinya Rofes Lluis Maria        2352 ESP CAT - Colon Sabadell Chessy        2431  A  5½  28½ 2186  36½ 
  27   32     Neelash Saha                      2333 IND INDIA                                   A16  5  36½ 2333  45½ 
  28   51 FM  Deshpande Aniruddha               2159 IND INDIA                                    B   5  36  2308  45  
  29   26     Arjun Kalyan                      2370 IND INDIA                                   A16  5  35½ 2365  45  
  30   41 FM  Ryan Joseph                       2274 IRL CAT - Montcada, Unio Escacs        2337 AL   5  35½ 2328  44½ 
  31   48     Harikrishnan.A.Ra                 2204 IND INDIA                                    B   5  35½ 2319  45  
  32   42 FM  Gomez Jurado Luis Alberto         2273 ESP CAT - Barcelona, Club Escacs       2364  A   5  35½ 2293  45  
  33   37 IM  Cruz Filemon                      2314 PER CAT - Tres Peons C.E.              2391  A   5  34½ 2296  45  
  34   31 IM  Kathmale Sameer                   2334 IND INDIA                                    A   5  33½ 2213  41½ 
  35   59     Kumar Gaurav                      2105 IND INDIA                                    B   5  30  2179  39½ 
  36   43 FM  Gorti Akshita                   F 2258 USA UNITED STATES OF AMERICA                A16 4½  41  2456  51  
  37   45     Vignesh B                         2231 IND INDIA                                    B  4½  37½ 2291  47½ 
  38   56     Deepak Katiyar                    2124 IND INDIA                                    B  4½  37  2266  47  
  39   44 FM  Sauravh Khherdekar                2244 IND INDIA                                    B  4½  36½ 2230  45½ 
  40   33 FM  Ramirez Garcia Jorge Alberto      2330 MEX                                          A  4½  36  2280  45½ 
  41   60     Anustoop Biswas                   2102 IND INDIA                                    B  4½  34  2225  43½ 
  42   39     Saurabh Anand                     2280 IND INDIA                                   A16 4½  34  2188  44  
  43   64     Rueda Marquez David J.            2086 ESP CAT - Lira, La C.E.                2206  C  4½  33½ 2165  42½ 
  44   49     Del Amo Carbo Jordi               2185 ESP CAT - Terrassa Del Csc, C.E.       2263  B  4½  33  2202  42½ 
  45   57     Saptorshi Gupta                   2122 IND INDIA                                    B  4½  32½ 2212  41½ 
  46   61 WIM Michelle Catherina P            F 2097 IND INDIA                                    C  4½  30½ 2130  38½ 
  47   73 CM  Rohith Krishna S                  1992 IND INDIA                                   C14 4½  30  2088  38  
  48   25 FM  Ayats Llobera Gerard              2374 ESP CAT - Llinars, Club D'escacs       2380  A  4½  29½ 2161  38½ 
  49   76     Aan Sikka                         1974 IND INDIA                                   C16 4½  29  2056  37½ 
  50   66 MK  Oliver Martinez-Fornes Carlos     2067 ESP CAT - Congres C.E.                 2202  C  4½  28  2080  37  
  51   46     Ruperez Miguel                    2226 ARG CAT - Peon Doblado                 2180  B  4½  27½ 2078  36½ 
  52   71 WFM Chang Suzana                    F 1994 BRA BRAZIL                                   C  4½  27½ 2046  35½ 
  53   47 MK  Jimenez Ruano Adrian              2225 ESP CAT - Barcelona, Club Escacs       2277  B   4  36  2229  44½ 
  54   54 WCM Sapale Saloni                   F 2145 IND INDIA                                    B   4  31½ 2115  41  
  55   62     Anuj Shrivatri                    2088 IND INDIA                                   C14  4  31½ 2081  40½ 
  56   50 MK  Perales Galindo Eduard            2164 ESP CAT - Mollet, Club D'escacs        2320  B   4  30  2153  39½ 
  57   52     Jazdanovs Aleksandrs              2156 LAT LATVIA                                  B16  4  30  2058  40  
  58   86     Anadkat Kartavya                  1911 IND INDIA                                   P14  4  29½ 2027  37½ 
  59   67     Bohigas Santasusagna Lluis        2049 ESP CAT - Catalonia C.E.               2189 CV   4  27  1962  34½ 
  60   74     Egli Urs                          1991 SUI SWITZERLAND                              C   4  26½ 1923  34  
  61   94     Roa Ribera Alvaro                 1742 ESP CAT - Sant Josep De Badalona C.E.  1915  P   4  24½ 1886  31½ 
  62   77     Juan Bartroli Marc                1964 ESP CAT - Catalunya C.E.               2107  C  3½  30½ 2007  38  
  63   81     Riu Lopez Daniel                  1942 ESP CAT - Foment Martinenc C.E.        2144  P  3½  29½ 1943  36½ 
  64   83     Centelles Vives Aleix             1928 ESP CAT - Vall Del Tenes, Club Escacs  2129  P  3½  29½ 1904  37½ 
  65   69 WCM Isha Sharma                     F 2007 IND INDIA                                    C  3½  29  2022  37½ 
  66   92     Ghelani Dhairya                   1795 IND INDIA                                   P14 3½  29  1960  36½ 
  67   78     Niklesh Kumar Jain                1956 IND INDIA                                    C  3½  29  1931  38  
  68   63 MK  Gutierrez Anso Jose               2087 ESP CAT - Castelldefels, C.E.          2205  C  3½  28  2035  36  
  69   55 FM  Lacrosse Marc                     2138 BEL BELGIUM                                  B  3½  28  1980  35½ 
  70   72     Krithigga K                     F 1994 IND INDIA                                    C  3½  28  1910  36  
  71   65     Jaeel Atharva                     2083 IND INDIA                                   C14 3½  27  1908  35  
  72   87     Di Chiara Mauro                   1907 ITA ITALY                                    P  3½  27  1894  34  
  73   91 MK  Severri Arrese Carlos             1864 ESP CAT -Agusti, Centre D'esport       2022 PV  3½  26  1850  33  
  74   80     Costa Trave Jaume                 1953 ESP CAT - Granollers-Canovelles        2129  C  3½  26  1825  32½ 
  75   97     Bhuta Hriday                      1559 IND INDIA                                   P14 3½  25  1861  32½ 
  76   40 MK  Uribe Arteaga Daniel              2274 COL CAT - Lira, La C.E.                2367  A   3  33  2190  42  
  77   95     Kavisha S Shah                  F 1723 IND INDIA                                    P   3  30  1946  39  
  78   84     Pera Muntasell Marc               1913 ESP CAT - Lira, La C.E.                2047  P   3  26  1754  34  
  79   98     Aagam Aditya E                    1451 IND INDIA                                   P16  3  26  1628  32½ 
  80   75     Magallanes Gustavo                1981 ARG CAT - Peon Doblado                 2149  C   3  25  1813  31½ 
  81   82     Moya Nunez Pau Salvador           1932 ESP CAT - Foment Martinenc C.E.        2098 P14  3  24½ 1746  31½ 
  82   93     Dominguez Laguna Eduard           1769 ESP CAT - Sant Josep De Badalona C.E.  1994 P16  3  23  1742  29  
  83   24 FM  Martinez Fernandez Adrian         2381 ESP EUS                                      A  2½  29  2032  37½ 
  84   79     Planella Sanchez Jordi            1953 ESP CAT - Esplugues L'avenc C.E.       2123  C  2½  27  1772  35  
  85   89     Alcaraz Lopez Francesc            1872 ESP CAT - Foment Martinenc C.E.        2051  P  2½  25  1733  31½ 
  86   70     Fabregas Fontanet Antonio         1996 ESP CAT - Montcada, Unio Escacs        2126 CLV  2  30  2110  39  
  87   88     Bernat Ernest                     1897 ESP CAT - Barcelona, Club Escacs       2068  P   2  25½ 1826  31½ 
  88   90     Carulla Pons Carlos               1868 ESP CAT - Viladecans C.E.              2031 PV   2  22  1589  29  
  89   96     Llorens Gou Juan                  1717 ESP CAT - Sant Andreu C.E.             1980 PV   2  19½ 1486  25½ 
  90   36 FM  Halfhide Sebastian                2326 NED THE NETHERLANDS                          A  1½  26½ 1977  34½ 
  91    1 GM  Turov Maxim                       2600 RUS RUSSIA                                       0  21    1   27  
        2 GM  Fedorov Alexei                    2572 BLR BELARUS                                      0  21    1   27  
       14 IM  Pulvett Marin Daniel Eduardo      2455 VEN MAD                                          0  21    1   27  
       23 IM  Rakesh Kumar Jena                 2385 IND INDIA                                    A   0  21    1   27  
       30     Srijit Paul                       2347 IND INDIA                                    A   0  21    1   27  
       35 FM  Selbes Tarik                      2330 TUR TURKEY                                   A   0  21    1   27  
       53 WFM Cholleti Sahajasri              F 2150 IND INDIA                                    B   0  21    1   27  
       58     Vicient Calvo Ramon               2106 ESP CAT - Peo Vuit, C.E.               2216  B   0  21    1   27


 


Sign in

Username Password

If you are not subscribed:
and you will have immediate access to
  • The best chess tournament calendar
  • The biggest periodical online chess games database
for $ 24.99 / year