For more than 6 years Chess Mix has been publishing the biggest periodical online chess games database "10 Days".

English Deutsch Française Español Italiano Русский Български

10 Days 535 : 01.03.2018

Online chess games 4207
Chess tournaments 38

View all included tournaments

Moscow RUS, Aeroflot Open-A 2018

Rank SNo.     Name                             Rtg FED Type Pts BL RtgØ 
   1   16 GM  Kovalev Vladislav               2641 BLR       7  4  2580 
   2   15 GM  Sethuraman S.P.                 2646 IND      6½  5  2573 
   3   19 GM  Gordievsky Dmitry               2630 RUS      6½  5  2558 
   4   54 GM  Xu Xiangyu                      2545 CHN       6  4  2654 
   5   40 GM  Petrosian Tigran L.             2589 ARM       6  4  2645 
   6    6 GM  Artemiev Vladislav              2697 RUS       6  4  2606 
   7   24 GM  Lysyj Igor                      2618 RUS       6  4  2594 
   8   10 GM  Sargissian Gabriel              2677 ARM       6  4  2573 
       12 GM  Korobov Anton                   2664 UKR       6  4  2573 
  10    4 GM  Mamedov Rauf                    2709 AZE       6  4  2555 
  11   32 GM  Paravyan David                  2603 RUS      5½  5  2572 
  12    9 GM  Kamsky Gata                     2677 USA      5½  5  2568 
  13   29 GM  Alekseenko Kirill               2609 RUS      5½  5  2557 
  14   27 GM  Khalifman Alexander             2614 RUS      5½  4  2658 
  15   33 GM  Bologan Victor                  2600 MDA      5½  4  2635 
  16    5 GM  Matlakov Maxim                  2709 RUS      5½  4  2599 
  17   46 IM  Tabatabaei M.Amin               2577 IRI U18  5½  4  2578 
  18   18 GM  Mareco Sandro                   2632 ARG      5½  4  2524 
  19   20 GM  Zvjaginsev Vadim                2629 RUS      5½  4  2520 
  20   26 GM  Jumabayev Rinat                 2614 KAZ      5½  4  2499 
  21   71 IM  Hakobyan Aram                   2497 ARM U18   5  5  2613 
  22    3 GM  Andreikin Dmitry                2712 RUS       5  5  2586 
  23    7 GM  Inarkiev Ernesto                2684 RUS       5  5  2563 
  24   13 GM  Piorun Kacper                   2659 POL       5  5  2557 
  25   11 GM  Sasikiran Krishnan              2671 IND       5  5  2552 
  26   25 GM  Aravindh Chithambaram Vr.       2617 IND       5  5  2509 
  27   21 GM  Zhigalko Sergei                 2625 BLR       5  5  2508 
  28   23 GM  Aleksandrov Aleksej             2618 BLR       5  5  2504 
  29   43 GM  Karthikeyan Murali              2585 IND       5  4  2641 
  30   35 GM  Antipov Mikhail Al.             2598 RUS       5  4  2629 
  31   75 IM  Xu Yi                           2490 CHN       5  4  2625 
  32   51 GM  Chigaev Maksim                  2560 RUS       5  4  2578 
  33   37 GM  Tari Aryan                      2597 NOR       5  4  2568 
  34   86 IM  Gallego Alcaraz Andres Felipe   2461 COL       5  4  2562 
  35    2 GM  Vidit Santosh Gujrathi          2723 IND       5  4  2549 
  36   14 GM  Sjugirov Sanan                  2652 RUS       5  4  2533 
       22 GM  Romanov Evgeny                  2621 RUS       5  4  2533 
  38   28 GM  Indjic Aleksandar               2612 SRB       5  4  2508 
  39   34 GM  Kobalia Mikhail                 2599 RUS       5  4  2497 
  40   53 IM  Firouzja Alireza                2549 IRI U18  4½  5  2644 
  41   63 GM  Yuffa Daniil                    2521 RUS      4½  5  2628 
  42   84 IM  Yakubboev Nodirbek              2462 UZB U18  4½  5  2622 
  43   73 WGM Goryachkina Aleksandra        F 2493 RUS      4½  5  2602 
  44   56 GM  Xu Yinglun                      2538 CHN      4½  5  2600 
  45   66 FM  Sorokin Aleksey                 2511 RUS U18  4½  5  2599 
  46    1 GM  Fedoseev Vladimir               2724 RUS      4½  5  2577 
  47   42 GM  Svane Rasmus                    2586 GER      4½  5  2514 
  48   31 GM  Oparin Grigoriy                 2607 RUS      4½  5  2490 
  49   45 GM  Sarana Alexey                   2577 RUS U18  4½  5  2488 
  50   67 GM  Aryan Chopra                    2509 IND U18  4½  4  2622 
  51   55 GM  Shevchenko Kirill               2538 UKR U18  4½  4  2600 
  52   38 GM  Predke Alexandr                 2595 RUS      4½  4  2572 
  53   61 IM  Sychev Klementy                 2529 RUS      4½  4  2561 
  54    8 GM  Najer Evgeniy                   2683 RUS      4½  4  2555 
  55   44 GM  Kulaots Kaido                   2582 EST      4½  4  2495 
  56   50 GM  Petrosyan Manuel                2569 ARM       4  5  2634 
  57   49 FM  Esipenko Andrey                 2571 RUS U18   4  5  2633 
  58   64 IM  Abdusattorov Nodirbek           2516 UZB U18   4  5  2622 
  59   39 GM  Maghsoodloo Parham              2594 IRI U18   4  5  2611 
  60   68 IM  Praggnanandhaa R                2507 IND U18   4  5  2582 
  61   48 GM  Narayanan.S.L                   2573 IND       4  5  2543 
  62   58 IM  Lomasov Semen                   2530 RUS U18   4  5  2537 
  63   17 GM  Bluebaum Matthias               2635 GER       4  5  2530 
  64   52 GM  Pichot Alan                     2552 ARG       4  5  2509 
  65   92 IM  Karavade Eesha                F 2386 IND       4  4  2607 
  66   88 FM  Erigaisi Arjun                  2458 IND U18   4  4  2593 
  67   91 IM  Raja Harshit                    2448 IND U18   4  4  2563 
  68   76 IM  Gholami Aryan                   2489 IRI U18   4  4  2560 
  69   83 IM  Liu Yan                         2476 CHN U18   4  4  2557 
  70   30 GM  Wen Yang                        2608 CHN       4  4  2499 
  71   74 IM  Golubov Saveliy                 2492 RUS U18  3½  5  2591 
  72   87 IM  Iniyan P                        2460 IND U18  3½  5  2583 
  73   78 IM  Belyakov Bogdan                 2486 RUS      3½  5  2579 
  74   82 WGM Pogonina Natalija             F 2478 RUS      3½  5  2523 
  75   41 GM  Martirosyan Haik M.             2586 ARM U18  3½  5  2478 
  76   57 IM  Nihal Sarin                     2532 IND U18  3½  4  2624 
  77   65 IM  Repka Christopher               2513 SVK      3½  4  2610 
  78   69 GM  Salomon Johan                   2503 NOR      3½  4  2594 
  79   77 GM  Mikaelyan Arman                 2486 ARM      3½  4  2591 
  80   47 IM  Vavulin Maksim                  2575 RUS      3½  4  2575 
  81   89 IM  Shinkevich Vitaly               2454 RUS      3½  4  2559 
  82   90 IM  Abdumalik Zhansaya            F 2449 KAZ U18  3½  4  2528 
  83   81 IM  Sargsyan Shant                  2481 ARM U18  3½  4  2498 
  84   80 IM  Pavlov Sergey                   2485 UKR       3  5  2601 
  85   72 GM  Gagare Shardul                  2494 IND       3  5  2560 
  86   85 IM  Dragnev Valentin                2461 AUT       3  5  2540 
  87   59 IM  Triapishko Alexandr             2530 RUS U18   3  4  2579 
  88   62 GM  Tran Tuan Minh                  2522 VIE      2½  5  2557 
  89   70 GM  Debashis Das                    2501 IND      2½  5  2540 
  90   79 IM  Bellaiche Anthony               2485 FRA       2  5  2523 
  91   36 GM  Gupta Abhijeet                  2598 IND      1½  1   0   
  92   60 GM  Kotronias Vasilios              2529 GRE       1  3  2508


 


Sign in

Username Password

If you are not subscribed:
and you will have immediate access to
  • The best chess tournament calendar
  • The biggest periodical online chess games database
for $ 24.99 / year