Chess games database – Nakhchivan AZE, Open 2018

For more than 6 years Chess Mix has been publishing the biggest periodical online chess games database "10 Days".

English Deutsch Française Español Italiano Русский Български

10 Days 543 : 20.05.2018

Online chess games 3779
Chess tournaments 33

View all included tournaments

Nakhchivan AZE, Open 2018

Rank SNo.     Name                      Rtg FED Club           Type Gr Pts RtgØ Vict Res. 
   1    4 GM  Mamedov Nidjat           2602 AZE Baku                A  6½  2543  4    0   
   2    9 GM  Tiviakov Sergei          2569 NED                     A  6½  2496  4    0   
   3    2 GM  Safarli Eltaj            2657 AZE Baku                A   6  2529  3    0   
   4    3 GM  Guseinov Gadir           2654 AZE Shamkir             A   6  2524  3    0   
   5   10 GM  Khenkin Igor             2557 GER                     A   6  2501  3    0   
   6    1 GM  Korobov Anton            2678 UKR                     A   6  2442  4    0   
   7   14 GM  Ghaem Maghami Ehsan      2531 IRI                     A   6  2439  3    0   
   8   43 FM  Ibrahimli Murad          2305 AZE Sumqayit       U18  A   6  2407  5    0   
   9   27 IM  Abdulov Orkhan           2401 AZE Baku                A   6  2375  5    0   
  10   30 IM  Pak Yevgeniy             2390 KAZ                     A  5½  2519  4    0   
  11    6 GM  Smirin Ilia              2592 ISR                     A  5½  2497  3    0   
  12    7 GM  Bernadskiy Vitaliy       2589 UKR                     A  5½  2493  2    0   
  13   18 IM  Beradze Irakli           2486 GEO                     A  5½  2476  3    0   
  14   13 GM  Abbasov Farid            2531 AZE Baku                A  5½  2474  3    0   
  15   11 GM  Korneev Oleg             2533 ESP                     A  5½  2453  3    0   
  16   20 IM  Asadli Vugar             2470 AZE Baku           U18  A  5½  2448  4    0   
  17   16 GM  Sanal Vahap              2505 TUR                U20  A   5  2499  4    0   
  18   22 FM  Tutisani Noe             2460 GEO                U20  A   5  2485  3    0   
  19    8 IM  Firouzja Alireza         2570 IRI                U14  A   5  2449  3    0   
  20   31 IM  Bashirli Nail            2374 AZE Baku           U18  A   5  2438  4    0   
  21    5 GM  Aleksandrov Aleksej      2594 BLR                     A   5  2430  2    0   
  22   15 GM  Kotronias Vasilios       2518 GRE                     A   5  2408  4    0   
  23   19 GM  Galego Luis              2477 POR                     A   5  2388  4    0   
  24   23 IM  Tahbaz Arash             2451 IRI                U18  A   5  2372  3    0   
  25   37 WFM Hojjatova Aydan        F 2344 AZE Baku           U20  A   5  2362  3    0   
  26   28 GM  Sevdimaliyev Urfan       2397 AZE NAR-Nakhchivan      A   5  2321  3    0   
  27   26 IM  Pasiev Rakhim            2416 RUS                     A  4½  2453  3    0   
  28   45 FM  Mammadov Sadig           2293 AZE NAR-Nakhchivan U16  A  4½  2452  2    0   
  29   24 IM  Gadimbayli Abdulla       2419 AZE Baku           U18  A  4½  2426  3    0   
  30   12 GM  Malakhatko Vadim         2532 BEL                     A  4½  2386  1    0   
  31   48 WGM Khalafova Narmin       F 2256 AZE Baku                A  4½  2380  3    0   
  32   29 FM  Ozen Deniz               2397 TUR                U16  A  4½  2380  2    0   
  33   21 IM  Mousavi Seyed Khalil     2460 IRI                U20  A  4½  2360  3    0   
  34   32 GM  Guliev Sarhan            2373 AZE Baku                A  4½  2327  2    0   
  35   25 IM  Muradli Mahammad         2417 AZE Baku           U16  A   4  2467  2    0   
  36   52     Babazada Khazar          2222 AZE Bilasuvar      U14  A   4  2428  1    0   
  37   44 FM  Ahmadzada Ahmad          2302 AZE Baku           U14  A   4  2424  0    0   
  38   47     Bayramov Zaur            2282 AZE Sumqayit            A   4  2398  2    0   
  39   56     Atakishiyev Elmar        2112 AZE Baku           U14  A   4  2334  2    0   
  40   42     Hosseinzadeh Nima        2308 IRI                     A   4  2312  2    0   
  41   33 WGM Mamedjarova Zeinab     F 2367 AZE Sumqayit            A   4  2299  3    0   
  42   17 GM  Evdokimov Alexander A.   2502 RUS                     A   4  2272  2    0   
  43   50     Poormosavi Seyed Kian    2230 IRI                U14  A   4  2245  3    0   
  44   51 FM  Gasanov Zaur             2229 RUS                U16  A   4  2165  2    0   
  45   39 WIM Balajayeva Khanim      F 2338 AZE Qakh           U18  A  3½  2404  2    0   
  46   34 IM  Mammadova Gulnar       F 2360 AZE Hajiqabul           A  3½  2357  1    0   
  47   46 WGM Hejazipour Mitra       F 2283 IRI                     A  3½  2356  2    0   
  48   54 WFM Beydullayeva Govhar    F 2176 AZE Baku           U16  A  3½  2319  3    0   
  49   49 FM  Suleymanli Aydin         2255 AZE Baku           U14  A  3½  2295  1    0   
  50   36 IM  Guliev Logman            2349 AZE Qubadli             A  3½  2294  3    0   
  51   35 IM  Hasanzade Toghrul        2350 AZE NAR-Nakhchivan      A  3½  2176  1    0   
  52   38 FM  Aliyev Ravan             2340 AZE Sumqayit       U16  A   3  2400  2    0   
  53   41 WGM Mamedjarova Turkan     F 2309 AZE Sumqayit            A   3  2351  2    0   
  54   57     Soyunlu Narmin         F 2044 AZE Baku                A   3  2225  1    0   
  55   40 FM  Gasimov Parviz           2329 AZE NAR-Nakhchivan U18  A  2½  2302  2    0   
  56   58 WCM Allahverdiyeva Ayan    F 2002 AZE Baku           U14  A  2½  2290  2    0   
  57   53 WIM Ibrahimova Sabina      F 2220 AZE Ganja               A  2½  2270  0    0   
  58   55 WFM Amrayeva Aytan         F 2166 AZE Baku           U20  A   ½  2250  0    0 


 


Sign in

Username Password

If you are not subscribed:
and you will have immediate access to
  • The best chess tournament calendar
  • The biggest periodical online chess games database
for $ 24.99 / year