Chess games database – Paisley SCO, 125th Open Ch

For more than 6 years Chess Mix has been publishing the biggest periodical online chess games database "10 Days".

English Deutsch Française Español Italiano Русский Български

10 Days 549 : 20.07.2018

Online chess games 9714
Chess tournaments 55

View all included tournaments

Paisley SCO, 125th Open Ch

Rank SNo.     Name                         Rtg FED Type Gr Pts. ratP 
   1    7 FM  ABDULLA Murad               2281 SCO U18      8   2562 
   2    1 GM  GORMALLY Daniel W           2478 ENG          7½  2495 
   3    4 FM  TATE Alan                   2352 SCO          6½  2371 
   4    2 IM  DUNNINGTON Angus J          2383 ENG S50      6½  2358 
   5    5 FM  FITZSIMONS David            2328 IRL          6½  2289 
   6    3 FM  GOURLAY Iain                2369 SCO          6½  2233 
   7   18     AHLERS Ben                  2069 NED S65      6   2069 
   8   20     MAXWELL Daniel              2048 SCO          6   2020 
   9   10 FM  BANNINK Bernard             2206 NED S50      5½  2233 
  10   16 CM  GREEN Andrew D              2074 SCO          5½  2196 
       25     MCQUILLAN Stephen G         1958 SCO          5½  2196 
  12    9     GRANT Jonathan I M          2213 SCO S50      5½  2143 
  13    6 IM  MCKAY Roderick M            2322 SCO S65  1   5½  2092 
  14   14     BUCHANAN Walter F.          2102 SCO S50  1   5½  2037 
  15   35     PAUL Rabindra               1785 SCO S50      5½  1939 
  16   21     BROWN Steven A              2028 SCO S50      5½  1933 
  17   13     WHITE Stuart A              2103 SCO          5   2173 
  18   11     SHAFI Declan                2177 SCO U18      5   2078 
  19   23     NOORDHOEK Henk              2000 NED S50      5   2073 
  20   12 FM  LIM Zhuo Ren                2165 MAS          5   2057 
  21   15     KOEHN Lennart               2087 SCO U20      5   2013 
  22   24     JAUFARALLY Nadia          F 1988 ENG U14      5   1958 
  23   17     SMITH Peter R               2073 SCO S50      5   1939 
  24   27     NEPVEU Manuel               1931 NED S65      5   1894 
  25   31     JELFS Alan                  1853 SCO S50      5   1883 
  26   26     TSANG Sai Kong              1949 SCO          5   1851 
  27   36     HARVEY Steven David         1769 ENG S50  1   5   1791 
  28    8 CM  MUHSEEN Abdullah Mohammed   2222 IRQ          4½  2190 
  29   22     DUNN Alan                   2003 NZL          4½  2024 
  30   28     SPANTON Tim R               1927 ENG S50      4½  1983 
  31   33     SANGER Jake M               1841 SCO U14      4½  1950 
  32   30     KANE Robert                 1878 ENG S50      4½  1934 
  33   40     WALKOWIAK Adam              1702 SCO S65  1   4½  1793 
  34   43     MACGILCHRIST Siegrun      F 1644 SCO S65  1   4½  1680 
  35   45     D'ALESSIO Marco             1609 SCO          4   1938 
  36   37     SCHMERWITZ Reinhard         1764 GER S65      4   1800 
  37   34     MCCORMACK Derek             1836 SCO          4   1793 
  38   29 AIM LEES Fraser A               1880 SCO          4   1755 
  39   32     SMITH Callum                1852 SCO U18      4   1703 
  40   53     COATES Sam                  1450 SCO U16      4   1702 
  41   61     WILSON Tai                   872 SCO U16      4   1699 
  42   49     SMITH Rachel Lorna        F 1557 SCO U16      4   1672 
  43   47     CHADHA Sambhav              1596 SCO U16      4   1609 
  44   48     GIBSON E Diarmid            1566 SCO S65  1   4   1599 
  45   64     SUHEEB Mohammed Mohsen         0 IRQ          3½  1824 
  46   55     MAHESHWARI Ritvik           1281 SCO U14      3½  1644 
  47   51     KANTE Kalyan Sai Nandan     1531 SCO U14      3½  1526 
  48   52     PARRY Samuel                1464 ENG U14      3½  984  
  49   39     MORK Ramona               F 1713 NOR          3   1660 
  50   46     KEARSLEY Raymond J          1603 ENG S65      3   1624 
  51   57     SAEMUNDSSON Thor            1098 SCO          3   1447 
  52   50     DORIS Peter                 1533 SCO S65  1   3   1293 
  53   41     ZAMVAR Vipin                1658 SCO S50      3   1092 
  54   44     MACRAE James S              1624 SCO S65  1   3   1087 
  55   56     MADHAVAN Sanjith            1170 SCO          2½  946  
  56   54     SMITH Mark J                1417 SCO      2   2½  928  
  57   59     KOHLI Sahib                  943 SCO U14      2   1351 
  58   38     CONNOLLY SAMS Lukah         1744 SCO U16      2   1230 
  59   58     SUBRAMANIAM Ananth           986 SCO U12      2   1226 
  60   63     MUNSHI Aryan                 475 SCO U12      2   1189 
  61   65     WILSON Donald                  0 SCO S65      2    0   
  62   19     COCHRANE Richard            2063 SCO          1½  1932 
  63   60     SUBRAMANIAM Anish            914 SCO U14      1½  1328 
  64   62     KUMAR Ishan                  862 SCO          1½  809  
  65   66     MACGREGOR Colin                0 SCO          1½   0   
  66   42     MCGILLIVRAY Calum           1647 SCO          0    0   
       67     PATERSON Colin C            1709 SCO S50      0    0


 


Sign in

Username Password

If you are not subscribed:
and you will have immediate access to
  • The best chess tournament calendar
  • The biggest periodical online chess games database
for $ 24.99 / year