For more than 6 years Chess Mix has been publishing the biggest periodical online chess games database "10 Days".

English Deutsch Française Español Italiano Русский Български

10 Days 562 : 01.12.2018

Online chess games 5832
Chess tournaments 55

View all included tournaments

Plzen CZE, 10th Open

Rank SNo.     Name                         Rtg FED Club                          Type Gr Pts BH. BH.  SB   BL 
   1    1 IM  Plischki Sebastian          2419 GER Dp Praha                           F   6  28  31½ 26.00 3  
   2    2 IM  Dambrauskas Virginijus      2298 LTU                                    F  5½  31  35  26.50 3  
   3    4 IM  Jurek Josef                 2248 CZE Sk Sokol Vysehrad             S60  F  5½  29½ 33  24.25 4  
   4   15 FM  Lys Josef                   2063 CZE                               S60  F  5½  29½ 31½ 23.50 3  
   5   10 FM  Simet Martin                2165 CZE                                    F  5½  26  29  21.25 4  
   6    6 IM  Chudinovskikh Alexander M   2207 RUS                               S60  F   5  24½ 25½ 17.00 3  
   7    8     Jezek Jan                   2171 CZE Sk Line                       S60  F  4½  28  31½ 18.75 4  
   8    3 FM  Cubas Pons Juan Miguel      2270 ESP Cercle Artistic Menorca            F  4½  27½ 30½ 16.75 4  
   9    9     Palek Miroslav              2166 GER Sk Line                            F  4½  27  30  16.75 3  
  10    5     Eret Jonas                  2223 CZE                                    F  4½  26  29½ 17.75 3  
  11   18     Paldus Petr                 2014 CZE Tj Lokomotiva Liberec              F  4½  26  29  17.25 3  
  12    7     Moreno Martin Daniel        2190 ESP Sant Boi                           F  4½  25½ 28½ 17.25 3  
  13   14     Barbier Wim                 2077 BEL Boey Temse                         F  4½  25½ 28½ 17.00 4  
  14   13     Hajek Jiri                  2078 CZE Sk Prestice                        F  4½  25  28  15.25 3  
  15   11 FM  Michalczak Thomas           2163 GER                                    F  4½  24  27  16.25 3  
  16   25     Barbier Astrid            F 1931 BEL                                    F  4½  24  26  14.75 3  
  17   21     Prats Alonso Oscar          1984 ESP Sant Boi                           F  4½  22  24½ 14.25 3  
  18   20 FM  Pacl Vaclav                 1998 CZE Tj Slovan Havirov             S60  F  4½  21½ 23  15.00 4  
  19   24 CM  Ochedzan Tymon              1944 POL Kts Kalisz                    U16  F  4½  21½ 23  11.75 4  
  20   19 FM  Mikulas Dusan               2000 SVK Tj Dopravny Podnik Bratislava S60  F   4  23  26  14.00 3  
  21   23     Bartonicek Zdenek           1951 CZE                               S60  F   4  23  26  13.75 3  
  22   16     Duzy Stefan                 2024 GER Erfurter Sk                        F   4  23  25½ 13.25 4  
  23   38     Grabarczyk Sylwester        1810 CZE Sk Oaza Praha                      F   4  22  24  11.75 3  
  24   33     Bechynsky Jan               1874 CZE Sk 64 Plzen                        F   4  21½ 23  10.50 3  
  25   31     Janecek Pavel               1906 CZE Sk Kdyne                           F   4  20½ 22½ 10.50 3  
  26   35     Held Martin                 1848 GER Erfurter Sk                        F   4  19½ 21½ 10.50 3  
  27   26     Richters Marc               1927 GER                                    F  3½  26½ 29  11.75 4  
  28   22     Vlk Miloslav                1978 CZE Ssk Hernyr                         F  3½  26  28  11.50 4  
  29   17 WFM Folkova Martina           F 2014 CZE                                    F  3½  25  27½ 11.75 3  
  30   12     Schaefer Reyk               2136 GER                                    F  3½  24½ 27½ 12.25 3  
  31   29     Borovicka Bohumil           1916 CZE Tj Tatran Koprivnice               F  3½  24½ 26½ 11.25 3  
  32   32     Svetly Jiri                 1885 CZE So Tj Dukla Praha                  F  3½  23½ 25½ 10.00 4  
  33   53     Bugaev Anton                1664 RUS Chdsh Moscow                  U16  F  3½  23  25½ 12.25 4  
  34   37     Prachar Josef               1831 CZE Grop Praha                    S60  F  3½  23  25½ 11.00 4  
  35   57     Krueger Thomas              1547 GER Doppelbauer Woltersdorf            F  3½  22½ 25½ 12.25 4  
  36   27     Riekenbrauk Joerg           1926 GER                                    F  3½  22  23  8.50  3  
  37   28     Giemsa Alexander            1921 GER Sc Magstadt                        F  3½  21½ 23  9.50  4  
  38   34     Aird Ian                    1852 SCO Dalmuir Chess Club                 F  3½  21½ 23  9.25  4  
  39   41     Hager Eberhard              1769 GER                               S60  F  3½  21  22½ 7.75  3  
  40   47     Macho Miloslav              1706 CZE Sk Valdstejn Cheb                  F  3½  20  22  8.75  3  
  41   46     Soutner Jaroslav            1734 CZE Tj Kosutka Plzen              S60  F  3½  19½ 21  8.25  3  
  42   45     Von Keyserlingk Chanda    F 1745 GER Usv Tu Dresden                     F  3½  18½ 20  8.75  3  
  43   39     Vachal Josef                1807 CZE Sokol Domazlice               S60  F   3  25  28  12.00 3  
  44   42     Chudek Lubomir              1765 CZE                                    F   3  23½ 25  8.25  4  
  45   43     Berka Lubos                 1755 CZE Tj Kosutka Plzen                   F   3  23½ 24½ 6.75  4  
  46   48     Horyna Josef                1695 CZE Tj Sokol Vrsovice             S60  F   3  22½ 25  9.00  3  
  47   30     Hodan Jiri                  1906 CZE Sk Petrin Plzen                    F   3  22  23½ 7.50  4  
  48   44     Kalista Karel               1749 CZE Tj Lokomotiva Plzen           S60  F   3  21  22  6.00  4  
  49   36     Burda Otto                  1842 CZE Sk Sokol Line                 S60  F   3  20½ 22½ 6.50  4  
  50   52     Leseticky Vladimir          1665 CZE Sk Prestice                   S60  F   3  17  18  4.25  3  
  51   61     Vilimek Vit                 1521 CZE Sk Line                       U16  F   3  16  17½ 5.50  4  
  52   51     Skutil Frantisek            1669 CZE                                    F  2½  22  24½ 7.75  4  
  53   58     Baraniuk Andrej             1536 UKR                               S60  F  2½  22  23  7.00  4  
  54   63     Vandurme Philippe           1478 BEL Cambrai Echecs                     F  2½  21½ 24½ 8.75  3  
  55   64     Bjornas Vidar               1412 NOR Senja                              F  2½  19½ 21½ 6.75  4  
  56   40     Molnar Ladislav             1779 CZE Tietz Karlovy Vary            S60  F  2½  19½ 21½ 6.25  3  
  57   50     Krupansky Jaromir           1687 CZE Slovan Havirov                     F  2½  18½ 20  5.75  3  
  58   65     Fakan Petr                  1411 CZE Tj Sokol Plzen-Letna               F  2½  17½ 19½ 6.00  4  
  59   55     Lohia Sohum                 1562 ENG                               U16  F   2  22½ 25½ 7.50  2  
  60   69     Kobersky Petr               1342 CZE Sk Stare Mesto                     N   2  21  23  4.50  3  
  61   68     Lakshyesh Mohan Gupta       1060 IND                               U16  F   2  20  21½ 4.50  3  
  62   60     Rezny Frantisek             1526 CZE Slavoj Velke Pavlovice        S60  F   2  18½ 19½ 2.50  4  
  63   67     Bjornas Jr Vidar            1228 NOR Senja                         U16  F   2  17  18  3.00  4  
  64   56     Ochedzan Robert             1562 POL                                    F   2  16  17  3.00  3  
  65   59     Zoubek Vladimir             1535 CZE Sk Pribram-Banik              S60  F   2  15½ 16  1.50  3  
  66   49     Hosnedl Jiri                1687 CZE Tj Kosutka Plzen                   F  1½  24½ 27  5.75  3  
  67   54     Kotesovec Jaroslav          1568 CZE Lokomotiva Plzen              S60  F  1½  21  22  3.25  4  
  68   62     Novy Jan                    1511 CZE Sk Prestice                   S60  F   1  16½ 17½ 2.00  4  
  69   66     Stocek Jiri                 1321 CZE                               S60  F   1  15½ 16½ 1.75  3


 


Sign in

Username Password

If you are not subscribed:
and you will have immediate access to
  • The best chess tournament calendar
  • The biggest periodical online chess games database
for $ 24.99 / year