For more than 6 years Chess Mix has been publishing the biggest periodical online chess games database "10 Days".

English Deutsch Française Español Italiano Русский Български

10 Days 516 : 20.08.2017

Online chess games 5052
Chess tournaments 42

View all included tournaments

Pontevedra ESP, 5th Open

Rank SNo.     Name                                   Rtg FED Club                           Type Pts ARPO BH. Fide 
   1    2 GM  Yuffa Daniil                          2515 RUS Rusia                               7½  2190 43  38½  
   2    5 GM  Oratovsky Michael                     2494 ISR Israel                               7  2172 42½  36  
   3    4 GM  Petkov Vladimir                       2498 BUL Bulgaria                             7  2155 43   36  
   4    3 GM  Strikovic Aleksa                      2500 SRB Serbia                               7  2101 44½  34  
   5   18 IM  Espineira Gonzalez Diego              2368 ESP Xadrez Padrón                        7  2099 40   35  
   6   20 FM  Silva Luis Neves Da                   2354 POR Portugal                             7  2092 42½ 35½  
   7   11 GM  Lazarev Vladimir                      2418 FRA Francia                              7  2031 40   32  
   8    1 GM  Burmakin Vladimir                     2520 RUS Rusia                               6½  2206 46½  37  
   9    6 GM  Pap Misa                              2491 SRB Serbia                              6½  2152 44   37  
  10   22 WGM Ambartsumova Karina                 F 2325 RUS Rusia                               6½  2144 44½  36  
  11   15 IM  Sousa Andre Ventura                   2385 POR Portugal                            6½  2119 41  33½  
  12    9 IM  Huerga Leache Mikel                   2446 ESP Ansoain                             6½  2090 43½ 33½  
  13   21 FM  Sanchez Aller Fernando                2337 ESP Xadrez Rianxo                       6½  2044 41  34½  
  14   14 FM  Portela Peleteiro Alberto             2397 ESP U.Vigo-EXP                          6½  2005 40½  33  
  15   17 FM  Lillo Castany Victor                  2382 ESP Club Escacs San Cugat                6  2166 45½ 36½  
  16    7 GM  Firat Burak                           2482 TUR Turquía                              6  2163 44½  37  
  17   16 IM  Konguvel Ponnuswamy                   2383 IND India                                6  2096 41½  33  
  18   33     Lorenzo Duran Marcos                  2172 ESP Liceo de Ourense               S60   6  2071 40   32  
  19   19 IM  Estremera Panos Sergio                2362 ESP Mallorca                             6  2021 41   34  
  20   28 FM  Padeiro Jose                          2255 POR Portugal                             6  2003 41   33  
  21   24 FM  Cabezas Ayala Ivan                    2300 ESP Magic Extremadura                    6  2003 39½ 29½  
  22   35 FM  Fernandez Diaz Cristian               2153 ESP Cataluña                             6  1936 40½ 32½  
  23   41     Veiga Jose Francisco R P Neve         2082 POR Portugal                       U14   6  1924 40   30  
  24   40     Ladron De Guevara Galar Fco J         2099 ESP Club Ajedrez Egidazu (Vitoria)       6  1917 38½  29  
  25   76     Garralda Ruiz Ander                   1841 ESP Ansoain                              6  1901 38½ 27½  
  26   68     Gonzalez Regueiro Rodrigo             1895 ESP EXP                                  6  1889 36½  26  
  27   62     Bouza-Brey Teijeiro Gonzalo           1936 ESP CX Fontecarmoa                       6  1884 35½ 27½  
  28   50     Perez Carballo David                  2028 ESP Escola Luguesa                       6  1733 34   21  
  29   23 IM  Rodriguez Lopez Rafael                2303 ESP Xadrez Tui                          5½  2173 42½ 31½  
  30   12 IM  Erdogdu Mert                          2415 TUR Turquía                             5½  2101 40½ 32½  
  31   61     Santos Martinez Guillermo             1945 ESP Club Ajedrez Promesas (CTL)         5½  2008 39  27½  
  32   51     Gomez Carreno Martin                  2014 ESP Xadrez Ourense                 U14  5½  1997 41   28  
  33   89     Recuna Aranda Miguel                  1741 ESP Alexandre Boveda                    5½  1995 38½ 29½  
  34   36     Rebole Arbea Jose Ignacio             2140 ESP Club Ajedrez Orvina                 5½  1994 39½  29  
  35   38     Alonso Alonso Ivan                    2106 ESP Vizcaya                             5½  1973 40½  28  
  36   34     Vidal Fernandez Pablo                 2167 ESP U.Vigo-EXP                          5½  1968 40½ 30½  
  37   13 IM  Ramiro Ovejero Juan Luis              2399 ESP Jaime Casas de Monzon               5½  1945 38½ 30½  
  38   47     Lopez De Turiso Jose Angel            2035 ESP Leganés                             5½  1944 40  27½  
  39   56     Otero Nogueira Brais                  1981 ESP Xadrez Mos                          5½  1881 36  28½  
  40   27 FM  Garcia Carbo Marcial                  2268 ESP Xadrez Rianxo                       5½  1879 38½  28  
  41   53     Fernandes Miguel A. Murtinho          2010 POR Portugal                            5½  1861 35½  27  
  42   54     Adams Philip                          1983 ENG Xadrez Tui                     S60  5½  1854 35½ 25½  
  43   37     Abella Vazquez Cesar                  2126 ESP USC                                 5½  1853 35½ 24½  
  44   52     Tubio Agrasar Pablo                   2014 ESP Xadrez Padrón                       5½  1847 35½ 27½  
  45   64     Fernandez Lopez Alejandro I           1911 ESP Círculo Chantadino                  5½  1834 39   24  
  46   58     Gonzalez Perez Jose Ramon             1977 ESP Xadrez Tui                          5½  1751 37   26  
  47    8 IM  Pena Gomez Manuel                     2468 ESP U.Vigo-EXP                           5  2138 43  33½  
  48   31     Garcia Romero Benjamin Abel           2217 ESP Club Cibeles                         5  2062 43   32  
  49   25 WGM Calzetta Ruiz Monica                F 2288 ESP Mallorca                             5  1981 41½  28  
  50   30 WGM Safranska Anda                      F 2224 FRA Francia                              5  1978 40½ 30½  
  51   49     Fernandez Lopez Ruben                 2030 ESP U.Vigo-EXP                     U12   5  1944 37  25½  
  52   42     Martinez Fernandez Adrian             2081 ESP Endroke                        U16   5  1935 38½  27  
  53   46     Estefano Rilova Fernando              2041 ESP Burgos                         U16   5  1917 39½  27  
  54   55     Lopez Gomez Jose Pablo                1982 MEX Mexico                               5  1893 37   26  
  55   77     Fernandez Garcia Gumersindo           1839 ESP Burgos                         U14   5  1849 37  24½  
  56   48     Leira Paricio Julio                   2035 ESP Grupo Bazán                          5  1824 36  25½  
  57   32     Arnal Iturgaitz Aitor                 2212 ESP Club Ajedrez Egidazu (Vitoria)       5  1809 35½ 25½  
  58   60     Rebollo Montes Bernardo               1949 ESP EXP                                  5  1809 34½ 22½  
  59   80     Gonzalez Guedes Iyan                  1825 ESP Aviles                         U14   5  1807 35   22  
  60   83     Mougan Gonzalez Santiago              1814 ESP Xadrez Lucena                        5  1803 36½  23  
  61   39     Alcaide Luque Aitor                   2101 ESP Arrasate/Arlutz                      5  1787 35½ 23½  
  62   82     Fernandes Ricardo Paulos              1824 POR Portugal                       U14   5  1785 35½  24  
  63   88     Martinez Ferreira Oscar               1753 ESP Xadrez Verín                         5  1783 33½  25  
  64   69     Garcia Bugallo Jose Luis              1885 ESP EXP                                  5  1768 35  23½  
  65   57     Lechuga Cabrero Luis Miguel           1979 ESP Club Figueroa (Córdoba)        U16   5  1762 35½  20  
  66   75     Rocha Romaus Gumersindo               1856 ESP Capablanca Ferrol                    5  1752 33½  22  
  67   70     Grana Castanal Andres                 1874 ESP Escola Luguesa                       5  1724 34½ 23½  
  68   97     Mendez Rial Jorge                     1656 ESP Xadrez Padrón                  U16   5  1714 33½  23  
  69   71     Ramiro Lozano Jose Manuel             1871 ESP Mérida                               5  1707 32   20  
  70   78     Bringas Gomez Artai                   1830 ESP Xadrez Laroca                  U14   5  1693 34½  23  
  71  100     Creo Abeijon Diego                    1616 ESP Xadrez Rianxo                        5  1660 31   23  
  72   26 FM  Garcia Trobat Francisco               2282 ESP Valencia                            4½  2024 40½  29  
  73   44     Cinza Lopez Javier                    2048 ESP Club Ajedrez Orvina                 4½  1909 40  25½  
  74   63     Zamora Beamud Andres                  1921 ESP Castilla La Mancha                  4½  1905 40   24  
  75   59     Fernandes Joao Pedro Murtinho         1977 POR Portugal                       U16  4½  1859 36  23½  
  76   74     Lopez Perez Alberto Jose              1857 ESP Xadrez Narón                   S60  4½  1832 36½ 23½  
  77   94     Rodriguez Sigler Alexandre            1706 ESP Grupo Bazán                         4½  1832 35½  26  
  78   66     Garcia Vilas Mario                    1899 ESP Xadrez Nemenzo                      4½  1797 35   23  
  79  110     Duarte Blanco Christian               1562 ESP CD Portas                           4½  1791 35½  21  
  80   92     Argibay Fontan Santiago               1731 ESP Club Karpov                         4½  1782 34   25  
  81   81     Malon Insausti Andres                 1824 ESP Ansoain                        U16  4½  1776 35  23½  
  82   93     Juarros Ruiz Victor                   1708 ESP Valladolid                     U12  4½  1761 35  24½  
  83   90     Navarro Navarro Juan Manuel           1737 ESP Zubi Ondo (Guipuzcoa)               4½  1760 38½ 27½  
  84   87     Fernandez Lopez Pablo Ii              1775 ESP Círculo Chantadino             U14  4½  1754 35½  25  
  85   85     Llases Gonzalez Luis                  1808 ESP Moratalaz                           4½  1741 33½  21  
  86   84     Lesteiro Lores Manuel Raul            1809 ESP EXP                            S60  4½  1730 32½  20  
  87   86     Nunez De La Cruz Guillermo            1785 ESP Magic Extremadura                   4½  1714 33  21½  
  88  105     Padilla Picuasi Wuayra David          1591 ESP CD Portas                      U14  4½  1707 34  21½  
  89  124     Lanaspa Ballesteros Federico          1420 ESP Palacio de Pioneros                 4½  1661 30½ 20½  
  90  114     Gamallo Farina Juan Pedro             1521 ESP Capablanca Fuerteventura            4½  1658 31½  17  
  91  115     Martin Andres Carlos                  1514 ESP Amigos del ajedrez (Madrid)    U14  4½  1650 30½ 19½  
  92   96     Rebole Arbea Pedro Maria              1665 ESP Club Ajedrez Orvina                 4½  1638 31½ 19½  
  93  102     Villodre Miranda Juan Alonso          1608 ESP Villaverde                          4½  1607 28   21  
  94  120     Freire Boudon Carlos                  1446 ESP Escola Luguesa                      4½  1581 29   19  
  95   98     Redondo Varela Celestino              1632 ESP Club Ajedrez Artesanos         S60  4½  1577 32½ 21½  
  96   43     Porto Fuentes Oscar                   2066 ESP Xadrez Padrón                        4  1933 40  25½  
  97   45     Vicient Calvo Ramon                   2048 ESP Club Escacs Peo Vuit                 4  1831 37   19  
  98   65     Buitron Ramil David                   1903 ESP Xadrez Gallaecia               U14   4  1811 37   21  
  99  113     Lloveras Hernanz Jose Antonio         1551 ESP Candas (Asturias)              S60   4  1757 32½ 20½  
 100   67     Reboredo Martinez Claudio             1896 ESP ETX                            U14   4  1754 34½  22  
 101   99     Bouzas Bello Rafael                   1621 ESP Club Karpov                          4  1742 33½  22  
 102  109     Tome Perez Manuel Valentin            1573 ESP Club Moralo                          4  1741 34½ 23½  
 103  126     Garcia Garcia Samuel                  1404 ESP Antonio Rico                   U16   4  1733 35½  22  
 104  107     Martinez Montes Juan Manuel           1588 ESP EXP                            U12   4  1732 35½  22  
 105  128     Sanchez Garcia Rafael                 1396 ESP ETX                            U16   4  1719 34  21½  
 106  104     Gonzalez Magarinos Daniel             1600 ESP CD Portas                      U16   4  1718 33½  23  
 107  133     Cereijo Suarez Alejandro              1347 ESP Escola Xadrez Compostela       U10   4  1687 33  20½  
 108  101     Avelino Camila Biscaya              F 1615 POR Portugal                       U14   4  1686 32½ 22½  
 109  106     Iglesias Gonzalez Sabela            F 1591 ESP ETX                            U16   4  1685 34½  22  
 110  146     Caudet Soto Javier                    1208 ESP Xadrez Lucena                  U10   4  1674 33½  18  
 111  108     Gonzalez Sanchez Javier               1584 ESP USC                                  4  1645 34  19½  
 112  129     Aboy Moares Agustin                   1388 ESP Xadrez Padrón                        4  1625 31  18½  
 113  163     Fidalgo Carreras Miguel Angel         1763 ESP Zubi Ondo (Guipuzcoa)                4  1607 31½  19  
 114   79     Ruiz De Alegria Madariaga Car         1828 ESP Pozuelo                        S60   4  1593 31½ 17½  
 115  118     Ocampo Rivas Juan Ramon               1478 ESP CD Portas                            4  1590 30  19½  
 116   72     Arocena Uria Jaime                    1862 ESP C.D. Zarauz (Guipuzcoa)              4  1574 30   17  
 117  132     Gonzalez Fernandez Alvaro             1356 ESP Grupo Covadonga                U12   4  1574 28½  17  
 118  169     Redondo Moran Cesar                      0 ESP Magic Extremadura              U16   4  1535 28½  17  
 119  117     Del Prado Rodriguez Xulio             1500 ESP Xadrez Padrón                  U10  3½  1739 33½  23  
 120  147     Garcia Martinez Belarmino             1208 ESP EXP                                 3½  1731 33  22½  
 121   95     Valero Recalde Pablo                  1706 ESP AGUSTI, CENTRE D'ESPORT             3½  1723 35   22  
 122  119     Cereijo Ruiz Nicolas                  1462 ESP Escola Xadrez Compostela            3½  1716 33½  22  
 123  103     Diaz Gomez Mateo                      1602 ESP Xadrez Ourense                 U14  3½  1677 33½  20  
 124  111     Fernandez Rozas Javier                1560 ESP ETX                            U16  3½  1676 33   22  
 125   73     Ruiz De Alegria Garcia Carlos         1859 ESP Pozuelo                             3½  1673 32  19½  
 126  116     Fernandez De Gamarra Muguruza Oscar   1506 ESP Club Ajedrez Egidazu (Vitoria)      3½  1633 33   19  
 127  131     Rey Chimera Luca                      1357 ESP CX Fontecarmoa                 U12  3½  1590 30½ 18½  
 128  170     Saenz de Villaverde Mario                0 ESP EXP                            U14  3½  1577 28   17  
 129  136     Portela Medrano Carmen              F 1297 ESP EXP                            U12  3½  1562 29½ 16½  
 130  125     Rocha Paulo                           1415 POR Portugal                            3½  1557 30  17½  
 131  138     Otero Campos Sofia                  F 1275 ESP Isla Bonita                    U10  3½  1553 30   17  
 132  130     Otero Campos Cintia                 F 1378 ESP Isla Bonita                    U12  3½  1543 29½  18  
 133  127     Garcia Camina Belarmino               1403 ESP USC                            U12  3½  1514 27½ 16½  
 134  150     Gonzalez Fernandez Silvia I         F 1181 ESP Grupo Covadonga                U10  3½  1499 27½  13  
 135  144     Gomez Carreno Laura                 F 1219 ESP Xadrez Ourense                 U12  3½  1478 29½ 15½  
 136  142     Alonso Pacheco Luis Joaquin           1242 ESP EXP                            U12  3½  1451 29   15  
 137  152     Portela Medrano Pablo                 1162 ESP EXP                            U14  3½  1437 28  13½  
 138   29 FM  Garcia Sobrino David                  2241 ESP U.Vigo-EXP                           3  2076 35  20½  
 139  143     Alonso Rodriguez Tristan              1222 ESP Xadrez Verín                   U10   3  1592 31½  14  
 140  161     Sanroman Costas Mauro                 1075 ESP Xadrez Laroca                  U14   3  1577 29½  15  
 141  145     Rivera Rivas Carlos                   1214 ESP EXP                            U16   3  1562 30   14  
 142  134     Cereijo Suarez Nerea                F 1338 ESP Escola Xadrez Compostela       U10   3  1552 30½  14  
 143  121     Martinez Perez Carlos                 1442 ESP Ajedrez ONCE de Vigo                 3  1522 29  16½  
 144  112     Porto Fuentes Marco                   1552 ESP EX Compostela                        3  1505 32½ 19½  
 145  148     Suarez Gomez Paula                  F 1204 ESP CX Fontecarmoa                 U10   3  1494 28½  15  
 146  140     Lancharro Delgado Miguel              1258 ESP Ajedrez Almendralejo           U14   3  1493 28½  15  
 147  137     Iglesias De Las Heras Francis         1295 ESP ETX                                  3  1432 27½  14  
 148  151     Montero Lamas Aaron Manuel            1180 ESP Grupo Bazán                    U14   3  1359 23  10½  
 149  153     Moreira Novo Brais                    1162 ESP EXP                            U10   3  1279 22½  9   
 150  122     Castejon Blanco Carlos                1424 ESP EXP                            S60  2½  1507 30  13½  
 151  141     Martinez Montes Martin                1254 ESP EXP                            U10  2½  1496 28½  13  
 152  168     Moreira Meira Julio Cesar                0 ESP EXP                                 2½  1479 29  13½  
 153  158     Dieguez Novoa Benjamin                1101 ESP Pereiro de Aguiar              U10  2½  1479 28  10½  
 154  159     Rocha Gonzalez Oliver                 1096 ESP EXP                            U10  2½  1434 24½  6½  
 155  157     Dieguez Novoa Pura                  F 1112 ESP Pereiro de Aguiar              U10  2½  1427 29½  9½  
 156  165     Baltar Torres Oscar                      0 ESP EXP                            U12  2½  1408 26½  14  
 157  156     Fernandez Rodriguez Omar              1118 ESP Gijón                          U12  2½  1378 24½ 10½  
 158  149     Fernandez Martinez Ricardo            1191 ESP Antonio Rico                        2½  1377 26  11½  
 159  123     Lago Carballo Carmen                F 1422 ESP Ajedrez ONCE de Vigo           S60  2½  1330 29  15½  
 160  160     Paniagua Curt Jaime                   1081 ESP EXP                            U12  2½  1277 23½  10  
 161  155     Lancharro Perez Francisco             1121 ESP Ajedrez Almendralejo                 2  1457 26½ 12½  
 162  135     Giraldez Gonzalez Daniel              1314 ESP EXP                                  2  1403 25½ 11½  
 163  139     Colon Hernandez Fco Javier            1261 ESP EXP                            S60   2  1391 25   10  
 164  154     Fernandez Rodriguez Olaya           F 1131 ESP Antonio Rico                   U10   2  1368 23   5½  
 165  166     Carrascal Prado Manuel                   0 ESP EXP                            U14   2  1244 21½  4½  
 166  167     Li Wei                                   0 ESP Club Ajedrez Egidazu (Vitoria)       2  1234 24½  7½  
 167  164     Fernandez Fernandez Lidia Raq       F 1026 ESP ONCE Valladolid                     1½  1349 26½  10  
 168   10 GM  Khamrakulov Ibragim S.                2429 ESP Vila de Bouzas                       1   0   29   8½  
 169  162     Otero Campos Natalia                F 1028 ESP Isla Bonita                    U08   ½  1222 21   3   
 170   91     Dhandapani P                          1737 IND India                                0   0   24½  0


 


About us | Contact us | Terms and conditions | Chess tournaments | Chess games

© 2003-2017 All Rights Reserved. Chess Mix LLC.

Sign in

Username Password

If you are not subscribed:
and you will have immediate access to
  • The best chess tournament calendar
  • The biggest periodical online chess games database
for $ 24.99 / year