For more than 6 years Chess Mix has been publishing the biggest periodical online chess games database "10 Days".

English Deutsch Française Español Italiano Русский Български

10 Days 514 : 01.08.2017

Online chess games 15049
Chess tournaments 68

View all included tournaments

Portoroz SLO, Open 2017

Rank SNo.     Name                        Rtg FED Club                               Birth age Type Gr  Pts BH. 
   1    2 GM  Djukić Nikola              2514 MNE                               1983/00/00  34          7½  49½ 
   2   11 FM  Tica Sven                  2333 CRO SK Rijeka, Rijeka             1999/00/00  18 U20  U20  7  49  
   3    1 GM  Antoniewski Rafal          2538 POL Sv Pamhagen                   1980/00/00  37           7  47½ 
   4    5 GM  Mohr Georg                 2463 SLO ŽŠK Maribor                   1965/00/00  52           7  46½ 
   5    3 GM  Kovačević Aleksandar       2507 SRB ŠD dr.Milan Vidmar Ljubljana  1974/00/00  43           7  46  
   6   24 MK  Zirkelbach Maj             2160 SLO ŠD KRKA Novo mesto            1998/00/00  19 U20  U20  7  44  
   7   14 FM  Dobrovoljc Vid             2294 SLO ŠD KRKA Novo mesto            2000/00/00  17 U20  U20 6½  46½ 
   8    8 IM  Mazi Leon                  2355 SLO ŠS TZ Prevodi Dvojka          1959/00/00  58          6½  45½ 
   9    7 FM  Rudolf Michal              2358 POL ZMCh Polska YMCA Warszawa     1975/00/00  42           6  49½ 
  10   15 FM  Volkov Dmitriy             2274 USA New Jersey                    1970/00/00  47           6  48½ 
  11   19 MK  Titan Matej                2220 SLO ŠD Radenska - Pomgrad         1992/00/00  25           6  47  
  12    4 GM  Zelčić Robert              2500 CRO ŠD Šentjur                    1965/00/00  52           6  47  
  13   20 FM  Kolesar Milan              2215 SVK Union Sparkasse Matzen        1960/00/00  57           6  46½ 
  14   22 MK  Debevec Blaž               2178 SLO ŠK Komenda                    1988/00/00  29           6  46  
  15    9 FM  Pećnik Leo                 2344 CRO SK Koncar, Zagreb             1983/00/00  34           6  45½ 
  16    6 IM  Rocha Sergio               2364 POR Fc Barreirense                1972/00/00  45           6  45½ 
  17   21     Villar Nieves Antonio      2204 ESP Campus de Ourense             1984/00/00  33           6  42½ 
  18   30 MK  Srebrnič Vojko             2115 SLO ŠK Nova Gorica                1948/00/00  69 S60  S60  6  41½ 
  19   49  I  Zupančič Urban             1927 SLO ŠD KRKA Novo mesto            1988/00/00  29           6  37½ 
  20   12 FM  Bratovič Blaž              2327 SLO ŠD Gorenjka Lesce             1985/00/00  32          5½  48½ 
  21   18 IM  Adrian Claude              2246 FRA Vandoeuvre les Nancy          1963/00/00  54          5½  48½ 
  22   16     Gonzalez Diaz Julio        2259 ESP Xadrez Fontecarmoa            1978/00/00  39          5½  47  
  23   35 MK  Stevanič David             2069 SLO ŠD Kočevje                    2002/00/00  15 U20  U20 5½  44½ 
  24   28     Koller Hans-Juergen        2126 AUT SV Freistadt                  1992/00/00  25          5½  43½ 
  25   27     Grochowalski Pawel         2136 POL WKSz 1938 Wloclawek           1975/00/00  42          5½  43  
  26   17 FM  Tymrakiewicz Rafal         2256 POL Zaglebie Dabrowa Gornicza     1977/00/00  40          5½  42½ 
  27   37 III Marn Jan                   2053 SLO ŠK Komenda                    2004/00/00  13 U20  U20 5½  42  
  28   13 FM  Gruškovnjak Tomislav       2320 SLO ŠD Radenska - Pomgrad         1974/00/00  43          5½  41½ 
  29   23 WFM Hreščak Ivana            F 2173 SLO ŠK Postojna                   2000/00/00  17 U20  U20 5½  41½ 
  30   25 MK  Mestek Igor                2156 SLO ŠD Kočevje                    1971/00/00  46          5½  41  
  31   33 MK  Šuc Timothy                2095 SLO ŠD Piran                      1971/00/00  46          5½  40  
  32   48 NM  Hercog Nuša              F 1933 SLO Celjski ŠK                    2003/00/00  14 U20  U20 5½  40  
  33   29 MK  Amon Nejc                  2116 SLO ŠD Šentjur                    2002/00/00  15 U20  U20 5½  39  
  34   45 MK  Butala Marjan              1981 SLO KPŠRD Karel Jeraj             1951/00/00  66 S60  S60 5½  38  
  35   47 II  Habjan Marko               1945 SLO ŠD Piran                      1976/00/00  41          5½  37  
  36   42  I  Cmor Nino                  2016 SLO ŠD Radenska - Pomgrad         1994/00/00  23          5½  36  
  37   26 MK  Šubelj Jan                 2136 SLO ŠK Komenda                    2004/00/00  13 U20  U20  5  44½ 
  38   31 MK  Vidic Miha                 2110 SLO ŠD Piran                      1990/00/00  27           5  44½ 
  39   10 IM  Nikolov Sasho              2342 BUL Sofia                         1958/00/00  59           5  42  
  40   36 MK  Brilej Jaka                2055 SLO Celjski ŠK                    2003/00/00  14 U20  U20  5  42  
  41   53 MK  Špelec Darko               1917 SLO ŽŠK Maribor                   1959/00/00  58           5  41½ 
  42   39 MK  Šolmajer Luka              2026 SLO ŠK Ljubljana - DUOL           1976/00/00  41           5  40½ 
  43   58 III Mohr Pablo                 1870 SLO ŽŠK Maribor                   2001/00/00  16 U20  U20  5  40½ 
  44   57  I  Juvan Jaka                 1889 SLO ŠK Slovenj Gradec             2002/00/00  15 U20  U20  5  40½ 
  45   40 MK  Logar Metod                2024 SLO ŠS TZ Prevodi Dvojka          1960/00/00  57           5  40½ 
  46   70  I  Brank Žiga                 1764 SLO ŠD Podpeč                     1982/00/00  35           5  40  
  47   41     Knudsen Martin             2020 DEN SK 1968                       1977/00/00  40           5  39½ 
  48  113     Škalič Aljaž                  0 SLO ŠD Radenska - Pomgrad         1995/00/00  22           5  39½ 
  49   44 MK  Markočič Tine              1993 SLO ŠK Nova Gorica                1999/00/00  18 U20  U20  5  39½ 
  50   46  I  Meglič Jaka                1961 SLO ŠD Radenska - Pomgrad         2001/00/00  16 U20  U20  5  38½ 
  51   50  I  Grah Matej                 1925 SLO ŠD Radenska - Pomgrad         1994/00/00  23           5  36½ 
  52   34 MK  Ivanec Dezider             2086 SLO ŠD Rokada Lendava             1970/00/00  47          4½  42½ 
  53   76     Bogusz Alan                1686 POL Katonice                      2006/00/00  11 U20  U20 4½  40  
  54   59     Vazquez Del Valle Ruben    1852 ESP Xaquedrum                     1978/00/00  39          4½  39½ 
  55   52     Nordio Giorgio             1919 ITA AS Milano                     2002/00/00  15 U20  U20 4½  39  
  56   32 WFM Kolarič Špela            F 2103 SLO ŠD Kočevje                    1993/00/00  24          4½  39  
  57   55     Lavorgna Giovanni          1904 ITA AS Milano                     1960/00/00  57          4½  38  
  58   64     Lesner Joen                1807 DEN SK 1968                       1985/00/00  32          4½  37½ 
  59   69     Simeone Giulio Maria       1771 ITA                               2003/00/00  14 U20  U20 4½  36½ 
  60   38     Gombocz Ferenc Jr.         2039 HUN Patyi SE                      2005/00/00  12 U20  U20 4½  36  
  61   81 IV  Škrbec Leon                1613 SLO ŠK Postojna                   2007/00/00  10 U20  U20 4½  35½ 
  62   65     Muzzarelli Hogan           1805 FRA EC Montpellier                2003/00/00  14 U20  U20 4½  35  
  63   54 WFM Orel Mušič Simona        F 1914 SLO ŠS TZ Prevodi Dvojka          1960/00/00  57          4½  33  
  64   43 MK  Starčič Tadej              1996 SLO ŠD dr.Milan Vidmar Ljubljana  1979/00/00  38           4  39  
  65   86     Forti Francesco            1577 ITA AS Milano                     2002/00/00  15 U20  U20  4  38½ 
  66   51 MK  Muri Emil                  1922 SLO ŠS TZ Prevodi Dvojka          1953/00/00  64 S60  S60  4  37  
  67   74 III Širaj Anej                 1701 SLO ŠD Vrhnika                    2003/00/00  14 U20  U20  4  36½ 
  68   73 III Markočič Špela           F 1725 SLO ŠK Nova Gorica                2001/00/00  16 U20  U20  4  36½ 
  69   62     Gronsfeld Stefan           1808 BEL KSK 47 Eynatten               2001/00/00  16 U20  U20  4  36  
       63     Adrian Leopold             1807 FRA Vandoeuvre les Nancy          2004/00/00  13 U20  U20  4  36  
  71   71 II  Gregorič Andraž            1751 SLO ŠK Nova Gorica                2007/00/00  10 U20  U20  4  35  
  72   72 II  Mihelič Vesna            F 1745 SLO ŠK Komenda                    2006/00/00  11 U20  U20  4  34½ 
  73   56  I  Vučko Maja               F 1902 SLO ŠD Kočevje                    1984/00/00  33           4  34½ 
  74   66 AIM Marchesich Giovanni        1795 ITA ŠD Piran                      2004/00/00  13 U20  U20  4  34  
  75   83     Jager Johann               1596 FRA EC Montpellier                1974/00/00  43           4  34  
  76  107  I  Marinšek Denis                0 SLO ŠD Vrhnika                    1987/00/00  30           4  33½ 
  77  108 II  Žerjal Rado                   0 SLO ŠD Piran                      1966/00/00  51           4  33½ 
  78   77 II  Brečevič Liam              1674 SLO ŠD Piran                      2002/00/00  15 U20  U20  4  32½ 
  79   68     Lavorgna Francesco         1785 ITA AS Milano                     2002/00/00  15 U20  U20  4  32  
  80  109 III Pregelj Svit                  0 SLO ŠK Val - Koper                2002/00/00  15 U20  U20  4  29  
  81   87     Ziberna Giuliano           1548 ITA Triestina                     1940/00/00  77 S60  S60  4  29  
  82  103     Bronder Polina           F 1222 NOR Valerenga                     2002/00/00  15 U20  U20  4  28  
  83   75     Papler Peter               1698 SLO ŠK Stari Mayr Kranj           1966/00/00  51          3½  42  
  84   60     Lavorgna Filippo           1832 ITA AS Milano                     2002/00/00  15 U20  U20 3½  38½ 
  85   61  I  Ivšek Cveto                1821 SLO ŠK Stari Mayr Kranj           1971/00/00  46          3½  36½ 
  86   67     Wiener Alexander           1793 AUT Schauchgeselschaft Graz       1991/00/00  26          3½  35  
  87   82  I  Bajt Hana                F 1597 SLO ŠD KRKA Novo mesto            2000/00/00  17 U20  U20 3½  35  
  88   78 III Šavli Marko                1639 SLO ŠK Val - Koper                1981/00/00  36          3½  35  
  89   91 III Paternoster Janez          1413 SLO ŠK Komenda                    2006/00/00  11 U20  U20 3½  33  
  90   95     Vičič Mark                 1390 SLO ŠK Nova Gorica                2007/00/00  10 U20  U20 3½  32½ 
  91   85 II  Marič Vild Fabijan         1577 SLO ŠD Radenska - Pomgrad         2001/00/00  16 U20  U20 3½  32  
  92  110     Klanjšček Jaka                0 SLO ŠK Komenda                    1976/00/00  41          3½  31½ 
  93   90     Adrian Lucien              1431 FRA Vandoeuvre les Nancy          2001/00/00  16 U20  U20 3½  30½ 
  94   99     Gregorič Anika           F 1309 SLO ŠK Nova Gorica                2005/00/00  12 U20  U20 3½  29½ 
  95   97     Bienvenu Emma            F 1343 FRA Chevau-legers de la Choisille 2003/00/00  14 U20  U20 3½  28½ 
  96  106     Marinč Primož              1027 SLO ŠK Ljubljana - DUOL           2008/00/00   9 U20  U20 3½  25  
  97   98 II  Širaj Vita               F 1312 SLO ŠD Vrhnika                    2004/00/00  13 U20  U20  3  36½ 
  98   84 III Pregelj Ervin              1586 SLO ŠK Val - Koper                1960/00/00  57           3  33½ 
  99   93 II  Debevec Katarina         F 1410 SLO ŠD Piran                      1962/00/00  55           3  30½ 
 100   79 II  Čižman Gregor              1626 SLO KPŠRD Karel Jeraj             1971/00/00  46           3  29½ 
 101  111     Lavrenčič Matic               0 SLO OŠ Kolezija                   2008/00/00   9 U20  U20  3  28½ 
 102   88     Alberti Jimenez Bernardo   1508 ESP Casa del Ajedrez              1974/00/00  43           3  27½ 
 103   80 II  Vidic Marjan               1622 SLO ŠD Izola                      1952/00/00  65 S60  S60 2½  36  
 104   89     Riegler Katharina        F 1476 AUT JSVM                          1992/00/00  25          2½  33½ 
 105   94 IV  Olenik Čampa Rudi          1406 SLO ŠD Domžale                    2007/00/00  10 U20  U20 2½  33  
 106   92     Širaj Svit                 1411 SLO ŠD Vrhnika                    2006/00/00  11 U20  U20 2½  31  
 107  101     Bienvenu Laurence        F 1278 FRA Chevau-legers de la Choisille 1969/00/00  48          2½  27½ 
 108  102     Bienvenu Lucas             1265 FRA Chevau-legers de la Choisille 2007/00/00  10 U20  U20 2½  27½ 
 109   96     Jager Lisa               F 1365 FRA EC Montpellier                2003/00/00  14 U20  U20  2  31  
 110  100     Bienvenu Antoine           1283 FRA Chevau-legers de la Choisille 1967/00/00  50           2  30  
 111  104     Bienvenu Thomas            1202 FRA Chevau-legers de la Choisille 2005/00/00  12 U20  U20  2  29½ 
 112  105 III Vičič Maks                 1105 SLO ŠK Postojna                   2009/00/00   8 U20  U20  2  25½ 
 113  112     Omladič Klanjšček Filip       0 SLO ŠK Komenda                    2009/00/00   8 U20  U20  1  24½


 


About us | Contact us | Terms and conditions | Chess tournaments | Chess games

© 2003-2017 All Rights Reserved. Chess Mix LLC.

Sign in

Username Password

If you are not subscribed:
and you will have immediate access to
  • The best chess tournament calendar
  • The biggest periodical online chess games database
for $ 24.99 / year