For more than 6 years Chess Mix has been publishing the biggest periodical online chess games database "10 Days".

English Deutsch Française Español Italiano Русский Български

10 Days 550 : 01.08.2018

Online chess games 16210
Chess tournaments 82

View all included tournaments

Portoroz SLO, Open 2018

Rank SNo.     Name                      Rtg FED Club                         Type Gr  Pts BH. BH. Res. 
   1    1 GM  Sebenik Matej            2562 SLO SK Ljubljana                          8½  49½ 54   0   
   2    2 GM  Fercec Nenad             2436 CRO SD Sezana                              8  48½ 52½  0   
   3   10 FM  Alcazar Jimenez Jesus    2189 ESP Getafe                                6½  46  51   0   
   4    4 GM  Yrjola Jouni             2343 FIN KS-58                                 6½  45½ 49½  0   
   5    5 FM  Timagin Piotr            2329 RUS SK Ljubljana - DUOL                   6½  43  47   0   
   6    6 FM  Corvi Marco              2296 ITA Lazio scacchi ASD                      6  46  50   0   
   7    8 FM  Gruskovnjak Tomislav     2278 SLO SD Radenska - Pomgrad                  6  45½ 50   0   
   8   26 MK  Skuhala Barbara        F 2044 SLO SD Radenska - Pomgrad                  6  44½ 48   0   
   9   15 MK  Suc Timothy              2137 SLO SD Piran                               6  43  46½  0   
  10   20     Cabanas Jimenez Manuel   2102 ESP Getafe                                5½  49½ 53   0   
  11   17 WFM Novkovic Julia         F 2124 AUT SK Dornbirn                           5½  47½ 51   0   
  12   16 FM  Kolesar Milan            2125 SVK Union Sparkasse Matzen                5½  47  49½  0   
  13   21  I  Gasparac Gregor          2094 SLO SD Kocevje                   U20  U20 5½  46½ 49½  0   
  14   19  I  Meglic Jaka              2102 SLO SD Radenska - Pomgrad        U20  U20 5½  45  48½  0   
  15   18 MK  Srebrnic Vojko           2119 SLO SK Nova Gorica               S60  S60 5½  45  48   0   
  16    3 IM  Bodiroga Predrag         2349 SRB Naftagas                              5½  44½ 48½  0   
  17   32 II  Siraj Anej               1958 SLO SD Vrhnika                   U20  U20 5½  43  45½  0   
  18   34     Vardi Shlomit          F 1871 ISR Rishow-Lezion                         5½  41½ 44½  0   
  19   30     Privitera Franco         1994 ITA CS Marostica                 S60  S60 5½  41½ 43   0   
  20   36 II  Acimovic Sergej          1848 SLO SD Kocevje                   U20  U20 5½  41  42   0   
  21    7 IM  Sedina Elena           F 2284 ITA SK Nova Gorica                        5½  40½ 44½  0   
  22   23 MK  Ivanec Dezider           2091 SLO SD Rokada Lendava                     5½  36  39   0   
  23   27     Adeimi Michel            2032 LBN Lebanon                                5  43  45½  0   
  24   14     Sgaravatti Francesco     2146 ITA CS Venezia                   S60  S60  5  41½ 45½  0   
  25   11     Grollemund Bertrand      2175 FRA Echecs Club Montpellier                5  41½ 45½  0   
  26   12 MK  Pregarac Valter          2173 SLO SD Piran                               5  41  45   0   
  27   47 III Olenik Campa Rudi        1701 SLO SD Domzale                   U20  U20  5  40½ 44   0   
  28   25 AIM Marchesich Giovanni      2059 ITA SD Piran                     U20  U20  5  40  43   0   
  29   31 MK  Starcic Tadej            1966 SLO SD dr.Milan Vidmar Ljubljana           5  38½ 41   0   
  30   40 II  Skrbec Leon              1772 SLO SK Postojna                  U20  U20  5  36½ 39½  0   
  31   35     Muzzarelli Hogan         1868 FRA Echecs Club Montpellier      U20  U20  5  36  39½  0   
  32   49 II  Paternoster Janez        1690 SLO SD Menges-Trzin              U20  U20  5  36  38½  0   
  33   13     Narland Tallak U.        2147 NOR Sandnes SK                            4½  42  46   0   
  34   28  I  Acimovic Vasja           2014 SLO SD Kocevje                   U20  U20 4½  40  42   0   
  35   42 II  Gregoric Andraz          1760 SLO SK Nova Gorica               U20  U20 4½  39  42   0   
  36   38     Neuwirth Gernot          1814 AUT ASK Salzburg                          4½  39  40½  0   
  37   29  I  Zupancic Urban           2012 SLO SD KRKA Novo mesto                    4½  38  41   0   
  38   50     Kienboeck Benjamin       1686 AUT SK Hohenems                  U20  U20 4½  38  39½  0   
  39   45  I  Ruzic Pia Marie        F 1737 SLO SK Triglav Krsko             U20  U20 4½  37  40   0   
  40   55  I  Gregoric Anika         F 1505 SLO SK Nova Gorica               U20  U20 4½  35½ 38   0   
  41   37     Thalhammer Klaus         1847 AUT ASK Salzburg                          4½  34  36½  0   
  42   52 WFM Walta Paivi            F 1644 FIN I-HSK                        S60  S60 4½  33½ 36   0   
  43   24 MK  Sajn Simon               2061 SLO SK Rimex Ilirska Bistrica              4  44½ 48½  0   
  44   22     Caron Damien             2093 FRA Echecs Club Montpellier                4  38½ 42   0   
  45   39     Pozzi Paolo              1789 ITA SST Trieste                            4  38½ 41   0   
  46   44     Andersen Claus Nis       1745 DEN Rokaden, Randers                       4  38  40½  0   
  47   41 II  Maric Vild Fabijan       1762 SLO SD Radenska - Pomgrad        U20  U20  4  37½ 40½  0   
  48   56     Vojic Isak               1492 AUT SK Rankweil                  U20  U20  4  37  40½  0   
  49   72     Levash Dmytro               0 SLO SK Val - Koper                         4  36  40   0   
  50   57  I  Siraj Vita             F 1467 SLO SD Vrhnika                   U20  U20  4  33  35½  0   
  51   51     Krause Marc              1655 GER SC Empor Potsdam             U20  U20  4  30½ 32½  0   
  52   61     Fenoll Charles           1234 FRA Echecs Club Montpellier      U20  U20  4  29  30   0   
  53   66     Jager Lisa             F 1192 FRA Echecs Club Montpellier      U20  U20  4  26  27   0   
  54   33     Veigl Thomas             1957 AUT ASK Salzburg                          3½  36½ 39   0   
  55   60 II  Lavrencic Matic          1246 SLO SK Ljubljana                 U20  U20 3½  36½ 38½  0   
  56   54     Vicic Mark               1566 SLO SK Nova Gorica               U20  U20 3½  34  36   0   
  57   62 II  Vicic Maks               1226 SLO SK Postojna                  U20  U20 3½  34  35½  0   
  58   63 II  Cimperman Teo            1222 SLO SK Komenda                   U20  U20 3½  34  35½  0   
  59   75     Tomac Kristof               0 SLO SK Ljubljana                 U20  U20 3½  32  33½  0   
  60   68     Drasler Luka             1167 MNE Dijagonale                   U20  U20 3½  31  33   0   
  61   59 II  Debevec Katarina       F 1401 SLO SD Piran                              3½  28  29   0   
  62   58 IV  Rozmanec Pia           F 1457 SLO SK Milan Majcen Sevnica      U20  U20  3  34½ 37   0   
  63   48 II  Vrecek Matej             1693 SLO SD Izola                               3  33  34   0   
  64   43     Hattinger Walter         1760 AUT ASK Salzburg                           3  31½ 34   0   
  65   70     Guzic Valerio               0 SLO SD Piran                     S60  S60  3  31  32   0   
  66   74     Pertot Vishma          F    0 SLO SD Piran                               3  30  32   0   
  67   69     Bradac Simon                0 SLO SK Rimex Ilirska Bistrica    U20  U20  3  30  32   0   
  68   46     Medina Miguel A.         1723 DOM ASK Salzburg                           3  30  31½  0   
  69   71     Lackner Rudolf              0 AUT ASK Salzburg                          2½  31½ 34½  0   
  70   64 II  Jalovec Igor             1222 SLO SD Kocevje                   U20  U20 2½  30½ 31½  0   
  71   67 II  Marinc Primoz            1167 SLO SK Ljubljana                 U20  U20  2  31½ 33   0   
  72   65 II  Kozlovic Jernej          1203 SLO SK Val - Koper               U20  U20  2  29½ 32   0   
  73    9 MK  Zamar Kodelja Jurij      2199 SLO SK Nova Gorica               U20  U20 1½  31½ 34   0   
  74   73     Muzzarelli Yasmina     F    0 FRA Echecs Club Montpellier                1  32  34½  0   
  75   53     Neuwirth Manfred         1644 AUT ASK Salzburg                 S60  S60  1  26  28   0


 


Sign in

Username Password

If you are not subscribed:
and you will have immediate access to
  • The best chess tournament calendar
  • The biggest periodical online chess games database
for $ 24.99 / year