For more than 6 years Chess Mix has been publishing the biggest periodical online chess games database "10 Days".

English Deutsch Française Español Italiano Русский Български

10 Days 549 : 20.07.2018

Online chess games 9714
Chess tournaments 55

View all included tournaments

Quebec CAN, Canadian Open 2018

Rank SNo.     Name                                      Rtg FED Club                      Type Gr  Pts Res. Vict BL 
   1    5     Banerjee Bitan                           2398 IND Ab (Edmonton)                       7   1    5   4  
   2   13 IM  Kaufman Raymond                          2201 USA Us (Seattle)                        7   0    7   4  
   3    1 GM  Sambuev Bator (FQE 100539)               2514 CAN Qc (Montreal)                  FQE 6½   0    6   5  
   4    2 IM  Yang Kaiqi                               2455 CAN On (Markham)                       6½   0    5   4  
   5   31     Saha Ananda (FQE 103299)                 1950 CAN Qc (Montreal)                  FQE  6   0    6   4  
   6    9 FM  Rodrigue-Lemieux Shawn (FQE 103091)      2267 CAN Qc (Montreal)             U14  FQE  6   0    5   5  
   7   18     Dukic Zachary                            2118 CAN On (Fonthill)                       6   0    5   4  
   8    7 IM  Hebert Jean (FQE 10495)                  2367 CAN Qc (Longueuil)                 FQE  6   0    4   4  
   9    6 IM  Mulyar Michael                           2385 USA Us (Colorado Springs, Co)           6   0    4   4  
  10    4 GM  Cherniaev Alexander                      2421 RUS Fo (Russia)                         6   0    4   4  
  11   10     Itkin David                              2239 CAN On (Richmond Hill)                  6   0    4   4  
  12    3 GM  Fedorowicz John                          2425 USA US (NY)                   S50       6   0    3   5  
  13    8 FM  Chiku-Ratte Olivier Kenta (FQE 101838)   2278 CAN Qc (Montreal)                  FQE 5½   0    5   4  
  14   54     Desbiens Raphael (FQE 105136)               0 CAN QC                             FQE 5½   0    5   4  
  15   12 FM  Doknjas John                             2206 CAN Bc (Surrey)               U20      5½   0    4   4  
  16   17 CM  Tomb Maroun (FQE 80728)                  2152 LBN Qc (St-Laurent)                FQE 5½   0    4   4  
  17   16     Zhao Jim                                 2169 CAN On (Toronto)                       5½   0    4   4  
  18   27     Callier Christophe                       1970 BEL                           S50       5   0    4   5  
  19   50     Cui Cynthia                            F 1692 CAN Nb (Fredericton)          U16       5   0    4   5  
  20   21     Manley Jason                             2051 CAN Nb (Moncton)                        5   0    4   5  
  21   14 WIM Ouellet Maili-Jade (FQE 103293)        F 2197 CAN Qc (St. Lambert)          U16  FQE  5   0    4   4  
  22   43     Acosta Mariano                           1802 USA Us (Glendale Hts, Il)     S65       5   0    4   4  
  23   37     Forget Luc (FQE 44605)                   1889 CAN Qc (Saint-Jerome)              FQE  5   0    4   4  
  24   44     Drkulec Vladimir                         1794 CAN On (Tecumseh)                       5   0    4   4  
  25   11 CM  Doknjas Joshua                           2216 CAN Bc (Surrey)               U16       5   0    3   5  
  26   19     Tanaka Tyler (FQE 105159)                2054 CAN QC                             FQE 4½   0    4   5  
  27   28 CM  Gaisinsky Adam                           1959 CAN On (Windsor)                       4½   0    4   5  
  28   29     Zhu Brandon                              1959 CAN Bc (Burnaby)                       4½   0    4   5  
  29   41     Lehingrat Callum                         1853 CAN Bc (Burnaby)              U16      4½   0    4   5  
  30   30     Zhao Ian                                 1951 CAN Ab (Calgary)                       4½   0    4   4  
  31   34     Malakhovets Sergey                       1923 CAN On (Toronto)              S50      4½   0    3   5  
  32   25     Zhang Henry                              1979 CAN On (Windsor)                       4½   0    3   5  
  33   26     Richardson Kai                           1973 CAN Bc (Williams Lake)                  4   0    4   5  
  34   20     Drolet Stephane (FQE 76140)              2052 CAN Qc (Quebec)                    FQE  4   0    4   5  
  35   39     Doknjas Neil                             1883 CAN Bc (Surrey)               U14       4   0    4   4  
  36   40     Li Eric M                                1880 CAN On (Lasalle)                        4   0    3   5  
  37   56     Garneau Benoit (FQE 48251)                  0 CAN Qc (Quebec)                    FQE  4   0    3   5  
  38   42     James Rowan                              1823 CAN Bc (Sooke)                          4   0    3   4  
  39   36     Saine Zachary (FQE 102523)               1899 CAN Qc (Outremont)            U18  FQE  4   0    3   4  
       59     Sauve Richard (FQE 37247)                   0 CAN Qc (Quebec)                    FQE  4   0    3   4  
  41   45     Bernatchez Dan (FQE 41040)               1793 CAN Qc (Quebec)                    FQE  4   0    3   3  
  42   47     Mercure Gilbert (FQE 90540)              1760 CAN Qc (Trois Rivieres)            FQE 3½   0    3   5  
  43   24     Pare Marc (FQE 106277)                   1984 CAN Qc (Quebec City)               FQE 3½   0    3   4  
  44   32     Boshoff Thomas                           1939 CAN Sk (Regina)                        3½   0    3   4  
  45   46     Hay Jonathan                             1772 CAN On (Pickering)            U20      3½   0    3   4  
  46   53     Chang Alexander R.Z. (FQE 105176)        1597 CAN Qc (Montreal)                  FQE  3   0    2   4  
  47   49     Chevalier Francois (FQE 17425)           1720 CAN Qc (Rimouski)                  FQE  3   0    2   4  
  48   33     Auger Bertrand (FQE 12622)               1935 CAN Qc (Quebec)               S65  FQE  3   0    2   4  
  49   51     Dube Daniel (FQE 56564)                  1664 CAN Qc (Quebec)                    FQE  3   0    2   4  
  50   35     Leger Manon (FQE 84161)                F 1911 CAN Qc (Montreal)                  FQE  3   0    2   4  
  51   23     Bouton Christophe                        2016 FRA Fo (Paris, France)                  3   0    1   5  
  52   52     Tinica Gabriel (FQE 103046)              1658 CAN Qc (Montreal)                  FQE 2½   0    2   3  
  53   55     Dhaliwal Jatinder                           0 CAN On (Brampton)                       2   0    1   4  
  54   15     Tremblay Rejean (FQE 11057)              2196 CAN Qc (Quebec)                    FQE  2   0    1   3  
  55   58     Jean Martin (FQE 56294)                     0 CAN Qc (Quebec City)               FQE 1½   0    1   3  
  56   57     Hebert Andre Jr (FQE 15063)                 0 CAN Qc (Quebec)                    FQE  1   0    0   3  
  57   48     Bluteau Yvon (FQE 68220)                 1758 CAN Qc (Charlesbourg)         S50  FQE  1   0    0   2  
  58   38     Abbas Talal (FQE 106604)                 1886 CAN Qc                             FQE  0   0    0   1  
  59   22     Durette Francis (FQE 103664)             2035 CAN QC                             FQE  0   0    0   0 


 


Sign in

Username Password

If you are not subscribed:
and you will have immediate access to
  • The best chess tournament calendar
  • The biggest periodical online chess games database
for $ 24.99 / year