Chess games database – Recife BRA, 11th Arraes Mem

For more than 6 years Chess Mix has been publishing the biggest periodical online chess games database "10 Days".

English Deutsch Française Español Italiano Русский Български

10 Days 550 : 01.08.2018

Online chess games 16210
Chess tournaments 82

View all included tournaments

Recife BRA, 11th Arraes Mem

Rank SNo.     Name                                 Rtg FED Club  Type Gr Pts Res. BH. BH. 
   1    4 FM  Rangel Daniel                       2321 BRA            RJ 5½   0   20½ 23  
   2    2 FM  Brito Luismar                       2352 BRA            PB  5   0   22  25½ 
   3    3 IM  Macedo Maximo Iack                  2348 BRA            RN  5   0   21  24  
   4   10 NM  Bouwman Marcelo Wanderley           2208 BRA            PE  5   0   21  23½ 
   5    5 FM  Martins Vinicius Tine               2294 BRA            PE  5   0   20  22  
   6   21     De Lima Alexsandro Barros           2041 BRA       U18  AL  5   0   19½ 20½ 
   7   26     De Santana Jose Ricardo Goncalv     1998 BRA            PE  5   0   19  20½ 
   8    6 FM  Guimaraes Diogo Duarte              2272 BRA            BA  5   0   18½ 21  
   9   12     Fiaes Mario Henrique Andrade        2172 BRA            BA 4½   0   20  22  
  10    7 FM  Pereira Silvio Cunha                2261 BRA            CE 4½   0   17½ 20½ 
       15     Carvalho Herbert Abreu              2125 BRA            SP 4½   0   17½ 20½ 
  12   11 NM  Rocha Vitor Firmo De Souza          2187 BRA            RN 4½   0   17½ 20  
  13    8     Barreto Ignacio C. De Barros        2238 BRA            CE  4   0   20½ 23½ 
  14   18 FM  Andrade Roberto Luiz Costa          2092 BRA            PB  4   0   20½ 23½ 
  15   19     Urquiza Marcello De Albuquerque     2063 BRA            PB  4   0   20½ 23  
  16    1 FM  Reis Paulo F. Jatoba De Oliveira    2392 BRA            BA  4   0   20  23  
  17    9 CM  Zallio Luciano De Souza             2238 BRA            BA  4   0   20  22½ 
  18   37     Frankental David                    1896 BRA            RN  4   0   20  22  
  19   40 NM  Deus Filho Joaquim De               1865 BRA            SP  4   0   19½ 20½ 
  20   13 NM  Souza Rafael Cabral De              2142 BRA            PE  4   0   19  22  
  21   22     Lima Allan Gadelha Zaidan           2017 BRA            PE  4   0   19  21  
  22   25     Azevedo Edmundo Roberto Ramos       2005 BRA            BA  4   0   18  19½ 
  23   27     Brasil Alberto Silveira             1989 BRA            BA  4   0   17  19  
  24   24 FM  Macedo Maximo Valerio               2009 BRA       S65  RN 3½   0   20  22½ 
       45     Monteiro Luis Felipe Furtado        1826 BRA            PI 3½   0   20  22½ 
  26   41     Da Costa Loyson Rodrigues           1863 BRA Irecê      BA 3½   0   19½ 21½ 
  27   14 FM  Pinto Carlos Henrique Lopes         2138 BRA            RN 3½   0   19  22  
  28   33     Hiramine Ricardo Hiroshi Ferrei     1960 BRA            PE 3½   0   18½ 20½ 
  29   42     Souza Neto Hilton Vilarim De        1863 BRA            PE 3½   0   18½ 19½ 
  30   98     Guerra Thiago Ribeiro                  0 BRA            PE 3½   0   18  20½ 
  31   16     Palacio Igor Da Paz                 2124 BRA            CE 3½   0   17½ 20½ 
  32   17 NM  De Saboya E Silva Jose Frederic     2100 BRA       S65  CE 3½   0   17½ 20  
  33   23     Da Silva Araujo Gabriel Victor      2011 BRA            PE 3½   0   17½ 19½ 
  34   28     Vicentin Marcos Tadeu               1983 BRA            SP 3½   0   16  18½ 
  35   38     Camara Jose Arruda                  1878 BRA            RN 3½   0   16  16½ 
  36   36     Soares Paulo Henrique Dos Reis      1908 BRA            SE 3½   0   15½ 18  
  37   49     Picasso Gallego Nicolas             1802 ESP       S65  AV 3½   0   15½ 17½ 
  38   30     Soares Max Jockesi Barbosa          1967 BRA       U18  PE 3½   0   15½ 17  
  39   51 AIM Da Silva Antonio Dutra              1784 BRA            PB 3½   0   15½ 16½ 
  40   46     Lima Fo Jose Pacifico               1819 BRA            PI 3½   0   15½ 16  
  41   71     Alves Ferreira Carlos Antonio       1562 BRA            PE 3½   0   14½ 16  
  42   43     Junior Jose Antonio                 1848 BRA            SP 3½   0   14½ 15½ 
  43   29     Amaral Gileno Rodrigues             1975 BRA            BA 3½   0   12½ 14  
  44   55     Reis Virginia Lagrange M.         F 1723 BRA            RJ  3   0   19  20½ 
  45   31     Cardoso Andre Felipe De Lima        1966 BRA            PE  3   0   18  20½ 
  46   34     Nunes Marcelo Basilio               1953 BRA            PE  3   0   17½ 20  
  47   32 NM  Baeta Marcio Netto                  1961 BRA       S65  RJ  3   0   17½ 19½ 
  48   50     Felix Dieggo Guerra                 1787 BRA            PB  3   0   17½ 19  
  49   62     Canonico Rodrigo                    1636 BRA            PB  3   0   17  17½ 
  50   48     Da Silva Anderson Vieira            1805 BRA            PE  3   0   16½ 19  
  51   54     De Oliveira Joao Eudes              1725 USA            AV  3   0   16½ 18  
       57     Sales Luis Carlos                   1705 BRA            PI  3   0   16½ 18  
  53   39     Lima Luiz Alexandre De Souza        1876 BRA            PE  3   0   16½ 17½ 
  54   63     Aragao Hudson Oliveira Fontes       1630 BRA            SE  3   0   16½ 17½ 
  55   66     Penha Evelyn Maximiano            F 1619 BRA            SP  3   0   16½ 17½ 
  56   56     Da Costa Ozenildo Jose              1706 BRA            PE  3   0   15  16½ 
  57   64     De Sousa Alex Aecio                 1628 BRA            PB  3   0   13½ 14½ 
       65     Pereira Fo Hildebrando Apolonio     1623 BRA            BA  3   0   13½ 14½ 
  59   52     Azevedo Eduardo Jose E De           1769 BRA       S65  PE 2½   0   19  20½ 
  60   67     Fernandes Pedro Guilherme Muniz     1618 BRA       U18  PE 2½   0   17  19  
  61   95     Campos Junior Antonio De Siquei        0 BRA            PE 2½   0   16½ 18½ 
  62   77     Bastos Arthur De Sousa              1431 BRA       U18  SE 2½   0   15½ 17  
  63   58     Almeida Silva Emiliano Piskator     1696 BRA            PE 2½   0   15  17  
  64   78     Pereira Neto Francisco Mota         1429 BRA       U18  SE 2½   0   15  16½ 
  65   75     De Oliveira Itala Chesley Lopes   F 1485 BRA            PE 2½   0   15  16½ 
  66   76     Freire Gedalias Bastos              1438 BRA            SE 2½   0   14½ 16  
  67   86     Morais Francisco John Silva         1800 BRA            CE 2½   0   13½ 14  
  68   87     Rocha Leonardo De Oliveira          1800 BRA            PE 2½   0   12½ 14  
  69   60     Caio Francisco Ferreira Sotero      1659 BRA            PE 2½   0   12  13  
  70   72     Gomes Carlos                        1557 BRA            DF 2½   0   12  12½ 
  71   70     Gomes Genildo De Souza              1572 BRA            PB  2   0   19  19½ 
  72   20     Da Silva Arthur Moura Viera         2043 BRA            PE  2   0   18½ 20½ 
  73   59     Da Silva Jose Gomes                 1676 BRA       S65  PI  2   0   18  19½ 
  74   35     Silva Junior Marcelo Valeriano      1915 BRA            PE  2   0   17½ 20  
  75   53     Da Silva Bruno Cipriano Minhaqui    1728 BRA            PE  2   0   17½ 19½ 
  76  100     Mafra Giovanna Marques            F    0 BRA       U18  PE  2   0   17  18½ 
  77   47     Barioni Daniel Rossiter             1815 BRA            PE  2   0   16½ 18  
  78   61     Oliveira Antonio Pereira            1643 BRA            BA  2   0   14½ 16  
  79   68     Leite Joao Carlos Zirpoli Leite     1617 BRA            PE  2   0   14½ 16  
  80   83     Da Silva Evelyn Niccoly           F 1327 BRA       U18  PE  2   0   14  15½ 
  81   69     Francelli Derli                   F 1573 BRA            SP  2   0   14  15  
  82   44 FM  Borensztajn David                   1842 BRA       S65  RJ  2   0   13½ 15  
  83   88     Silva Jamysson Bento De Paula       1796 BRA       U18  PE  2   0   13½ 14½ 
  84   81     Born Ary                            1346 BRA       S65  RS  2   0   13  14  
  85   84     Caldas Raphael C B R Leitao         1256 BRA       U18  PE  2   0   12  12½ 
  86   80     Da Silva Thiago Alves               1400 BRA            PE 1½   0   17  18  
  87   82     Jardim Lukas Maximo G. Abreu        1332 BRA            RN 1½   0   16  16½ 
  88   74     Akasaka Eduardo                     1500 BRA            PE 1½   0   15  16½ 
  89   91     Leite Gustavo Silva                 1738 BRA       U18  SE 1½   0   14½ 16½ 
  90   73     Mathias Carlos Augusto De C.        1502 BRA            PE 1½   0   11½ 12  
  91   97     De Moraes Hugo Carvalho                0 BRA       U18  PE 1½   0   11  12  
  92   79     Santos Lucas Henrique Azevedo D     1422 BRA            PE  1   0   14½ 16½ 
  93   90     De Oliveira Luis G Araujo           1738 BRA       U18  RN  1   0   13½ 15½ 
  94   92     Albuquerque Thales F Aguiar G       1686 BRA       U18  PE  1   0   12½ 13½ 
  95   99     Lira Larissa Morais do Nascimento      0 BRA       U18  PE  1   0   12½ 13½ 
  96   93     Almeida Neto Licurgo De Araujo         0 BRA       U18  PE  1   0   11½ 12½ 
  97   89     Da Silva Nicolas Henrique           1744 BRA       U18  PE  ½   ½   12½ 13½ 
  98   94     Bezerra Bruno Alexander Santos         0 BRA       U18  PE  ½   ½   11  11½ 
  99   96     De Almeida Filho Sandoval Malta        0 BRA       U18  PE  0   0   12  13  
 100   85     Amador Mario Lima                   1245 BRA            PE  0   0   12  13  


 


Sign in

Username Password

If you are not subscribed:
and you will have immediate access to
  • The best chess tournament calendar
  • The biggest periodical online chess games database
for $ 24.99 / year