For more than 6 years Chess Mix has been publishing the biggest periodical online chess games database "10 Days".

English Deutsch Française Español Italiano Русский Български

10 Days 549 : 20.07.2018

Online chess games 9714
Chess tournaments 55

View all included tournaments

Rio Grande ARG, 18th Open

Rank SNo.     Name                              Rtg FED Type Pts Res. BH.  SB   
   1    2 GM  Rodriguez Vila Andres            2481 URU      6½   0   28½ 29,50 
   2    3 GM  Cubas Jose Fernando              2476 PAR       6   0   27  26,25 
   3   12 FM  Mussanti Diego                   2279 ARG S50   5   0   30½ 22,50 
   4    8 IM  Della Morte German               2364 ARG       5   0   30  22,00 
   5    6 IM  Perez Maximiliano                2400 ARG       5   0   27½ 21,00 
   6   10 IM  Della Morte Pablo                2287 ARG       5   0   26  19,25 
   7    5     Abarca Gonzalez Nicolas          2401 CHI       5   0   25½ 19,50 
   8   11 FM  Aguilar Andres                   2285 ARG       5   0   24½ 18,00 
   9   17     Torres Federico                  2181 ARG       5   0   24  16,50 
  10    4 GM  Santiago Yago De Moura           2460 BRA      4½   0   28  18,75 
  11    7 GM  Garcia Palermo Carlos            2392 ITA S50  4½   0   26½ 16,75 
  12   13 FM  Vergara Jofre Felipe             2243 CHI U18  4½   0   26  16,50 
  13    9 IM  Bobadilla Viera Jorge Samuel     2329 VEN U20  4½   0   25½ 16,00 
  14   16     Crespo Eugenio                   2182 ARG       4   0   27½ 13,25 
  15   14 WIM Fernandez Maria Florencia      F 2228 ARG       4   0   25  14,00 
  16   21     Magas Varas Rodrigo              2036 CHI       4   0   24½ 13,25 
  17   23     Postolski Javier                 2012 ARG       4   0   24½ 10,50 
  18   18     Bravo Jose Maria                 2142 ARG       4   0   24½ 10,00 
  19   28     Guzman Ezequiel                  1833 ARG       4   0   23  11,00 
  20   25     Hurtado Bahamonde Matias         1981 CHI       4   0   23  10,75 
  21   19     Barra Carrasco Hector            2101 CHI S50   4   0   22½ 10,00 
  22   24     Rodriguez Sebastian              1993 ARG       4   0   22  14,00 
  23   51     Ortiz Francisco                     0 ARG U12   4   0   19½ 12,00 
  24   15 WIM Corrales Jimenez Zenia         F 2192 CUB      3½   0   27  13,25 
  25   22     Munoz Raul                       2027 ARG      3½   0   24  11,75 
  26   20     Jorge Cristian                   2037 ARG      3½   0   24  10,75 
  27   32     Quiroga Angel                    1788 ARG      3½   0   23  12,75 
  28   27     Sosa Ricardo                     1902 ARG S50  3½   0   23  9,75  
  29   29     Barrozo Cristian                 1831 ARG      3½   0   22  10,75 
  30   30     Maldonado Gomez Rodolfo          1823 CHI S50  3½   0   21  8,00  
  31   37     Santillan Julian                 1618 ARG      3½   0   19½ 8,75  
  32   39     Fernandez Leandro Daniel         1616 ARG      3½   0   19½ 7,00  
  33   34     Zsilavecz Francisco              1741 ARG      3½   0   18  9,00  
  34    1 GM  Flores Diego                     2625 ARG       3   0   27  12,75 
  35   52     Ricardo Ivan Marcelo                0 ARG       3   0   23  10,25 
  36   35     Diaz Valderrama Rodrigo          1727 CHI       3   0   22  8,50  
  37   26     Martinez Carlos                  1951 ARG       3   0   22  6,50  
  38   31     Adorno Anibal                    1795 ARG       3   0   20  4,50  
  39   36     Zsilavecz Daniel                 1649 ARG       3   0   19½ 6,00  
  40   40     Jurado Dario                     1603 ARG U20   3   0   19½ 5,50  
  41   38     Torres Enzo                      1617 ARG U12  2½   0   22  7,00  
  42   33     Pinedo Nicolas                   1776 ARG      2½   0   20½ 4,25  
  43   45     Alderete Tomas                      0 ARG U12  2½   0   20  3,75  
  44   55     Villarroel Gustavo                  0 ARG      2½   0   19½ 6,25  
  45   41     Bustos Pedro                     1570 ARG      2½   0   19½ 4,25  
  46   43     Frutos Leandro Jose              1187 ARG U08  2½   0   18  3,75  
  47   54     Suarez Mateo                        0 ARG      2½   0   17½ 4,75  
  48   48     Fleita Franco                       0 ARG      2½   0   17  5,00  
  49   49     Foschiatti Tomas                    0 ARG U12   2   0   22  6,50  
  50   42     Borbea Santiago                  1344 ARG U12   2   0   19  4,50  
  51   50     Foschiatti Zoe                 F    0 ARG U12  1½   0   17½ 3,00  
  52   44     Yanacon Barrios Leonel Antonio   1110 ARG U12  1½   0   17  1,75  
  53   46     Almiron Salvador                    0 ARG U12  1½   0   15  1,75  
  54   53     Romero Sanchez Yain Madeleine       0 ARG U10  1½   0   14½ 1,75  
  55   47     Diaz Munoz Rodrigo Javier           0 CHI U10   1   0   16½ 1,50  


 


Sign in

Username Password

If you are not subscribed:
and you will have immediate access to
  • The best chess tournament calendar
  • The biggest periodical online chess games database
for $ 24.99 / year