For more than 6 years Chess Mix has been publishing the biggest periodical online chess games database "10 Days".

English Deutsch Française Español Italiano Русский Български

10 Days 530 : 10.01.2018

Online chess games 6873
Chess tournaments 53

View all included tournaments

Roquetas de Mar ESP, 29th Open

Rank SNo.     Name                               Rtg FED Club                Type Pts ARPO BH. Fide 
   1    1 GM  Jojua Davit                       2586 GEO Georgia                   7  2542 40½  39  
   2    4 GM  Forcen Esteban Daniel             2541 ESP España                    7  2523 39½  39  
   3    2 GM  Svetushkin Dmitry                 2568 MDA Moldavia                  7  2490 39½  38  
   4    7 IM  Klekowski Maciej                  2499 POL Polonia                   7  2477 39  37½  
   5   12 GM  Korpa Bence                       2479 HUN Hungria             U20   7  2442 38   37  
   6   10 GM  Cuenca Jimenez Jose Fernando      2489 ESP España                    7  2416 38   38  
   7   20 IM  Pulvett Marin Daniel              2438 VEN Venezuela                 7  2338 35  34½  
   8   16 IM  Liu Guanchu                       2457 CHN China                     7  2269 35½ 34½  
   9    5 GM  Epishin Vladimir                  2536 RUS Rusia               S50  6½  2454 39½  37  
  10    6 GM  Del Rio De Angelis Salvador G.    2511 ESP España                   6½  2432 37½ 36½  
  11   17 IM  Espinosa Aranda Angel             2453 ESP España                   6½  2357 36  34½  
  12   13 GM  Anurag Mhamal                     2472 IND India                    6½  2257 33   32  
  13   28 FM  Gines Esteo Pedro Antonio         2386 ESP España              U14  6½  2178 31  30½  
  14   14 IM  Wieczorek Oskar                   2463 POL Polonia                   6  2474 40  35½  
  15   43 FM  Merario Alarcon Andres            2298 ESP España                    6  2393 38½  35  
  16   38 FM  Lopez Mulet Inigo                 2318 ESP España              U18   6  2379 39  35½  
  17   26 IM  Camacho Collados Jose             2393 KOR Korea                     6  2361 37   34  
  18   18 IM  Butkiewicz Lukasz                 2446 POL Polonia                   6  2351 37  33½  
  19    3 GM  Vasquez Schroeder Rodrigo         2554 CHI Chile                     6  2350 36½ 31½  
  20    9 GM  Pap Misa                          2491 SRB Serbia                    6  2322 37½  33  
  21   25 IM  Camacho Collados Marcos           2396 ESP España                    6  2281 33½ 30½  
  22   47     Martin Carmona Gaston Manuel      2290 ESP España              U20   6  2272 34½ 30½  
  23   22 IM  Raghunandan Kaumandur Srihari     2402 IND India               U18   6  2263 36   32  
  24   40 FM  Lianes Garcia Marcos              2306 ESP España              U16   6  2262 34  31½  
  25   31 IM  Espineira Gonzalez Diego          2362 ESP España                    6  2249 33½  32  
  26   34 FM  Sanchez Jerez Emilio Miguel       2330 ESP España                    6  2237 32   31  
  27   54     Garcia Sancho Josep               2244 ESP España              U18   6  2230 34   31  
  28   48 FM  Thiel Thomas                      2289 GER Alemania            S50   6  2221 33   28  
  29   37 FM  Plazuelo Pascual Juan             2322 ESP España              U18   6  2181 31   30  
  30   35 FM  Bernabeu Lopez Carlos Javier      2323 ESP España                    6  2173 33   30  
  31   41     Silva Lucena Cristian             2301 ESP España                    6  2149 33   30  
  32    8 IM  Gascon Del Nogal Jose Rafael      2495 VEN Venezuela                5½  2347 35½ 32½  
  33   24 IM  Luch Michal                       2398 POL Polonia                  5½  2244 35½  31  
  34   52     Chu Ruotong                     F 2267 CHN China               U18  5½  2232 33½ 27½  
  35   44 FM  Bayo Milagro Alvaro               2297 ESP España              U18  5½  2227 32½ 28½  
  36   67     Martinez Fernandez Adrian         2189 ESP España              U18  5½  2219 33   29  
  37   15 IM  Barski Radoslaw                   2457 POL Polonia                  5½  2211 33  29½  
  38   49 FM  Lopez Gonzalez Daniel             2285 ESP España                   5½  2189 30   26  
  39   55     Saber Yasser                      2244 MAR Marruecos                5½  2182 34½ 28½  
  40   33 FM  Medarde Santiago Luis Marcos      2350 ESP España                   5½  2171 33  28½  
  41   57 WIM Nandhidhaa Pv                   F 2238 IND India                    5½  2169 33   28  
  42   27 IM  Sabuk Piotr                       2387 POL Polonia                  5½  2163 31  27½  
  43   56     Ashwath R.                        2243 IND India                    5½  2161 32½ 27½  
  44   30 FM  Bjerre Jonas Buhl                 2367 DEN Dinamarca           U14  5½  2124 31  27½  
  45   45 FM  Bentivegna Francesco              2297 ITA Italia                   5½  2122 29½ 25½  
  46   21 IM  Fernandez Garcia Jose Miguel      2412 ESP España                    5  2369 37½  31  
  47   53 FM  Gavilan Diaz Mario                2251 ESP España                    5  2282 36½ 29½  
  48   60 FM  Meneses Gonzalez Kevin Moises     2228 ESP España                    5  2273 34½ 28½  
  49   29 IM  Atakisi Umut                      2385 TUR Turquia                   5  2263 34½ 30½  
  50   42     Moral Garcia Serafin              2299 ESP España                    5  2230 33½  29  
  51   19 IM  Cruz Lledo Pablo                  2442 ESP España                    5  2212 32   27  
  52   83 WFM Cholleti Sahajasri              F 2083 IND India                     5  2209 32½  24  
  53   36 FM  Garcia Martin Marta             F 2323 ESP España              U18   5  2190 33  28½  
  54   50 FM  Ibanez Aullana Ramon              2279 ESP España                    5  2185 33½  26  
  55   32 FM  Melero Fidalgo Juan De Dios       2353 ESP España                    5  2182 33  27½  
  56   63     Puertas Martin Savins             2200 ESP España                    5  2154 32½ 26½  
  57   68     Hill Alistair                     2183 ENG Inglaterra                5  2154 32  24½  
  58  100     Ortin Blanco Ainhoa             F 2031 ESP España              U18   5  2132 31½ 23½  
  59   65 AGM Garcia Molina Francisco Miguel    2198 ESP España                    5  2123 31   25  
  60   71     Pedersen Henrik Bolding           2154 DEN Dinamarca           S50   5  2098 33   26  
  61   74     Ortin Blanco Inigo                2136 ESP España              U16   5  2091 34½ 26½  
  62  167     Llena Velarde David               1550 ESP Frigan              U14   5  2089 27½  23  
  63  103     Reyes Penas Sebastian             2025 ESP España              U14   5  2076 29½  23  
  64   69 FM  Galiana Fernandez Adrian          2169 ESP España              U18   5  2018 30½  26  
  65  133     Guillo Longares Cecilia         F 1895 ESP España              U14   5  2010 26  17½  
  66   91     Aledo Yanguas Javier              2056 ESP España              U18   5  1962 26½  22  
  67   98     Cebrian Flores Juan Antonio       2033 ESP España                    5  1946 27  20½  
  68   81     Elomari Anas                      2100 MAR Marruecos           S50  4½  2236 35   27  
  69   62 FM  Fernandez Diaz Cristian           2218 ESP España                   4½  2235 34  24½  
  70   73     Korneev Leskova Svyatoslav        2137 ESP España                   4½  2211 35  25½  
  71   96 WFM Gil Quilez Sonia                F 2042 ESP España                   4½  2203 31½ 21½  
  72   86     Bjerre Tavs                       2071 DEN Dinamarca           S50  4½  2189 34   24  
  73   78     Sanchez Martinez Andres           2106 ESP Motril                   4½  2160 32   25  
  74   88     Berrocal Ruiz Valentin            2068 ESP España                   4½  2150 33½ 21½  
  75   23 IM  Gonzalez Trigal Jose Luis         2401 ESP España                   4½  2130 30½  24  
  76   84     Revaliente Montoya Ciro           2082 ESP Indalo              U12  4½  2107 30½  22  
  77   85 WIM Tejaswini Sagar                 F 2081 IND India               U18  4½  2104 31  22½  
  78  101     Agostinho Diogo                   2027 ANG Angola                   4½  2092 29½  20  
  79   77     Nimmy A.G.                      F 2109 IND India                    4½  2082 32  26½  
  80  102     Dominguez Ruiz Mario              2026 ESP Motril              U16  4½  2080 28½ 21½  
  81  108     Martin Rodriguez Emilio           2008 ESP España              S50  4½  2077 29  21½  
  82   76 WFM Redondo Benavente Ana           F 2118 ESP Reverte Minerals    U18  4½  2070 29½ 23½  
  83   75     Chacon Perez Juan                 2122 ESP España                   4½  2063 30½ 23½  
  84  105     Crespo Ruiz Manuel Maria          2010 ESP España                   4½  2045 28½  22  
  85  128     Tadevosyan Aspet                  1915 ESP España              U14  4½  2045 27  18½  
  86  112     Ingunza Curro Andres              1989 ESP España              U14  4½  2037 30½  19  
  87  115 WFM Roque Sola Gisela               F 1978 MEX Mexico              U20  4½  2034 28½ 20½  
  88  106     Gonzalvez Tamarit Ivan            2009 ESP España              U18  4½  2014 28  19½  
  89  125     Antunez Munoz Ines              F 1938 ESP Trebejos            U18  4½  1993 26½  16  
  90   92 WFM Represa Perez Mireya            F 2050 ESP España              U18  4½  1978 27   17  
  91  117     Lopez Mijail Nicolas              1972 ESP España              U16  4½  1973 28  20½  
  92   87     Gomez Sanjuan Hector Fernando     2070 ESP España              U18   4  2169 32  19½  
  93   97     Gonzalvez Tamarit Ruben           2041 ESP España              U16   4  2146 30½  21  
  94   82     Pulido Esteban Francisco Daniel   2096 ESP España              U18   4  2126 32½  23  
  95  104 CM  Ng Jen Sheng                      2012 MAS Malasia             U18   4  2126 32½ 21½  
  96   94     Perez Ordonez Jose Ramon          2049 ESP España              U18   4  2104 32   21  
  97  110     Rodriguez Izquierdo Luis          1993 ESP España              U16   4  2102 30½  21  
  98   95     Merelo Garcia Francisco           2043 ESP España              U16   4  2097 30½ 18½  
  99   66     Perez Perez  Gabriel              2197 ESP España              U16   4  2090 31  21½  
 100   90     Rubio Doblas Fco Javier           2061 ESP España              S50   4  2061 30½ 18½  
 101  131     Perez Beltran Salvador            1900 ESP España              U14   4  2036 28  18½  
 102   93     Carbonell Sancho Marc             2050 ESP España              U14   4  2034 28½  18  
 103  143     Romera Gutierrez Jose Antonio     1850 ESP España                    4  2032 29   16  
 104  147     Mayank Pal                        1834 IND India               U14   4  2024 28  19½  
 105  119     Munoz Garcia Jesus                1962 ESP Alekhine-Espartinas U18   4  2021 29   17  
 106   89     Buijs Martin Urtzi                2067 ESP España                    4  2021 28  18½  
 107  144     Gillis Onieva Celia             F 1848 ESP España              U18   4  2019 25½  17  
 108  120     Bono Monreal Alberto              1956 ESP España              U18   4  2018 28½ 17½  
 109  114     Sobrino Forte Alvaro              1979 ESP España              U16   4  1974 27½  19  
 110  142     Hernandez Venzal Juan Julian      1851 ESP España              S50   4  1962 27  17½  
 111  116     Castro Arguello David             1972 ESP España                    4  1961 27½ 18½  
 112  111     Gascon Del Nogal Carlos Arturo    1990 VEN Venezuela                 4  1900 23½  14  
 113  113 WCM Vanduyfhuys Daria               F 1985 BEL Belgica             U16   4  1887 25½  16  
 114  146     Donda Martin Juan Carlos          1835 ESP Villa Estepona           3½  2104 28  17½  
 115   99     Gonzalvez Perales Jose Luis       2032 ESP España              S50  3½  2087 30  19½  
 116  135     Habans Aguerrea Javier            1878 ESP España              U10  3½  2086 30  19½  
 117   59     Sahin Ozgun                       2231 TUR Turquia                  3½  2059 30   21  
 118  154     Clemente Chen Alfredo             1797 ESP España              U14  3½  2041 28½  20  
 119  148     Vicente Bessen Kirian             1834 ESP España                   3½  2025 28½ 18½  
 120  127     Echchaib Adil                     1921 MAR Marruecos                3½  1988 26½ 16½  
 121  168     Pedro Manuel                         0 ANG Angola              S50  3½  1977 27½  18  
 122  126     Sandhya G                       F 1934 IND India                    3½  1974 27½  15  
 123  124     Jijo Joy                          1941 IND India               U14  3½  1963 26   17  
 124   72     Torres Boch Jose F.               2141 ESP 0                        3½  1933 26½  20  
 125  151     Maranon Canton Antonio            1821 ESP España              S50  3½  1923 25   14  
 126  137 WFM Arif Fadoua                     F 1877 MAR Marruecos                3½  1918 26½ 13½  
 127   80     Feiler Juergen                    2101 GER Alemania            S50  3½  1876 28  19½  
 128  107     Aledo Yanguas David               2008 ESP España              U16   3  2124 31  20½  
 129   58     Aguilera Lopez Alejandro          2231 ESP España              U18   3  2079 28  17½  
 130   64     Ramos Del Campo Alexander         2200 ESP España                    3  2068 31  20½  
 131   79     Alvarez Morales Miguel            2105 ESP España                    3  2042 29   21  
 132   61     Esquivias Quintero Luis Manuel    2222 ESP España              U18   3  2025 29  18½  
 133  152 AIM Garcia Castilla Manuel            1817 ESP España              S50   3  2001 25½  15  
 134  134     Rodriguez Garcia Miguel           1880 ESP 0                   U20   3  1969 27  13½  
 135  138     Garcia-Blazquez Perez Manuel      1877 ESP España                    3  1955 25½  15  
 136  153     Benabadji Abderrahmane            1810 ALG Argelia             S50   3  1940 26½  13  
 137  166     Nutu Mihail Puiu                  1558 ESP Villa Estepona      S50   3  1930 26   9½  
 138  159     Maldonado Mena German             1701 ESP Metro               U12   3  1930 25   12  
 139   70     Nyland Thomas                     2155 NOR Noruega                   3  1930 23½  18  
 140  158     Martinez Carvajal Juan Fco.       1708 ESP España                    3  1911 27½ 15½  
 141  123     Vazquez Pino Miguel A.            1949 ESP España              U18   3  1899 25  11½  
 142  145     Arjona Casado Abel                1842 ESP España              U18   3  1886 26   13  
 143  129     Mateus Domingos                   1911 ANG Angola                    3  1885 26   13  
 144  122     Leonor Velasco David              1950 ESP España              U20   3  1852 24   12  
 145  156     Sidali Elias Hulleberg            1777 NOR Noruega             U16   3  1814 22½ 13½  
 146  140     Benedito Salavert Jaime           1859 ESP España                   2½  1998 25½ 12½  
 147  130     Tarrio Ocana Jose Manuel          1901 ESP 0                   S50  2½  1947 25½ 13½  
 148  157     Pintor Avila Antonio              1755 ESP Dama De Baza        S50  2½  1914 24½  12  
 149  162     Vanduyfhuys Igor                  1630 BEL Belgica             U12  2½  1910 27½ 13½  
 150  121     Avelino Fernandes                 1954 ANG Angola                   2½  1899 27  12½  
 151  136     Sanleon Pravisano Nieves        F 1878 ESP España              U14  2½  1880 26   8½  
 152  109     Antunez Munoz Juan Jesus          1996 ESP Trebejos                 2½  1852 24   13  
 153  161     Gillis Glastone Philippe          1632 ESP Villa Estepona      S50  2½  1793 24½  10  
 154  163     Macias Aguilar Antonio Jesus      1585 ESP Villa Estepona           2½  1793 22   9½  
 155   11 GM  Gavrilov Alexei                   2480 RUS Rusia               S50   2  2112 27  15½  
 156  139     Keto Kinavuidi                    1870 ANG Angola                    2  2047 27½  15  
 157   46 FM  Garcia Trobat Francisco           2292 ESP España              S50   2  1938 26   15  
 158  149     Lebedev Sergey Y.                 1833 RUS Rusia                     2  1792 21½  5   
 159  164     Pro Gil Vicente                   1584 ESP Villa Estepona            2  1759 19½  6   
 160  141     Muratov Rustem                    1859 RUS Rusia               S50  1½  1814 24   5½  
 161  160     Martos Amiguet Valentina        F 1690 ESP España              U18  1½  1776 23½  6½  
 162  132     Gomez Ligero Sergio               1897 ESP España                    1  2102 26½  9   
 163  165     Moreno Bello Miguel               1566 ESP Ancla Decoracion    S65   1  1835 24½  8   
 164  118     Perez Garcia Jose Miguel          1968 ESP Castellon                 ½  1941 23   4   
 165  155     Martin-Consuegra Barrilero Javi   1788 ESP España              S50   0  2063 22½  0   
 166  150     Moreno Lopez Avelino              1827 ESP España              U18   0  2052 21   0   
 167   39 FM  Fenil Shah                        2310 IND India                     0   0   22½  0   
       51 FM  Schwartz Ylon                     2267 USA Estados Unidos            0   0   22½  0 


 


About us | Contact us | Terms and conditions | Chess tournaments | Chess games

© 2003-2018 All Rights Reserved. Chess Mix LLC.

Sign in

Username Password

If you are not subscribed:
and you will have immediate access to
  • The best chess tournament calendar
  • The biggest periodical online chess games database
for $ 24.99 / year