For more than 6 years Chess Mix has been publishing the biggest periodical online chess games database "10 Days".

English Deutsch Française Español Italiano Русский Български

10 Days 519 : 20.09.2017

Online chess games 6519
Chess tournaments 52

View all included tournaments

Sabadell ESP, 10th Open-A

Rank SNo.     Name                            Rtg FED Club                          Type  Gr  Pts BH. BH. Res. 
   1    1 GM  Peralta Fernando               2537 ARG Escola d'escacs de Barcelona       2590  7  49  39   0   
   2    9 FM  Diaz Camallonga Carles         2434 CAT Colon Sabadell Chessy              2469  7  48  37   0   
   3    5 GM  Munoz Miguel                   2495 CAT Sant Andreu C.E.                   2526  6  50½ 39½  0   
   4    3 GM  Gonzalez Garcia Jose           2505 MEX Colon Sabadell Chessy              2564  6  48½ 38   1   
   5    7 IM  Fernandez Fernando             2462 PER                                          6  48½ 38   0   
   6    2 IM  Oliva Castaneda Kevel          2510 CUB                                          6  47  36   0   
   7   16 IM  Rojas Keim Luis                2327 CHI Granollers-Canovelles              2413 5½  44½ 35½  0   
   8    8 GM  Narciso Dublan Marc            2459 CAT Escola D'escacs De Barcelona       2543 5½  43  33   0   
   9    4 IM  Gascon Del Nogal Jose Rafael   2496 VEN                                          5  49½ 38   0   
  10    6 GM  Gonzalez Acosta Bernal         2467 CRC                                          5  46  35   0   
  11   12 IM  Perpinya Rofes Lluis Maria     2384 CAT Colon Sabadell Chessy              2447  5  45  35   0   
  12   21 IM  Solano Cuya Bryan              2228 CRC Escola Escacs Salou            B   2282  5  42½ 34   0   
  13   14 IM  Cruz Filemon                   2335 PER Tres Peons C.E.                    2408  5  41½ 32½  0   
  14   10 IM  Lorenzo De La Riva Lazaro      2415 CAT Colon Sabadell Chessy              2467  5  40  31   0   
  15   24 FM  Vergara Jofre Felipe           2167 CHI                                B         5  39  31   0   
  16   11 FM  Duran Vega Sergio              2389 CRC                                          5  37½ 29½  0   
  17   22 FM  Jimenez Garcia Emmanuel        2219 CRC                                B        4½  42½ 34   0   
  18   15     Jimenez Ruano Adrian           2332 CAT Cerdanyola Valles C.E.             2269 4½  41  32½  0   
  19   18 IM  Gonzalez Rodriguez Jorge A.    2259 COL Figueres C.E.                      2379  4  41  33   0   
  20   20     Bru Rullo Llatzer              2239 CAT Cerdanyola Valles C.E.         B   2329  4  39½ 30   0   
  21   23     Asensio Linan Teodoro          2171 CAT Hortenc, Ateneu Cultural C.E.  B   2300  4  35½ 27½  0   
  22   25     Gonzalez Vericat Sergio        2144 CAT Gerunda, C.E.                  B   2255  4  35½ 27½  0   
  23   13 IM  Grafl Florian                  2371 GER Escola D'escacs De Barcelona       2438 3½  41  32½  0   
  24   31     Alves Garcia Eric              1978 CAT Badia, Club Escacs I Cultura       2170 3½  35½ 28½  0   
  25   28     Garcia Marin Guillem           2059 CAT Mollet, Club D'escacs              2203 3½  35  27½  0   
  26   29 WFM Hapala Elisabeth             F 2048 AUT Sant Josep De Badalona C.E.        2043 3½  34  27   0   
  27   33     Martinez Perez Sergio          1919 CAT Colon Sabadell Chessy         U16  2027 3½  29  22½  0   
  28   32     Brunet Gil Pol                 1939 CAT Lira, La C.E.                 U16  2044 3½  27½ 20½  0   
  29   26     Ruperez Miguel                 2133 ARG Peon Doblado                   B   2145  3  40  31   0   
  30   35     Hernandez Requena Francesc     1809 CAT Olot                               1943  3  28  21½  0   
  31   17     Uribe Arteaga Daniel           2316 COL Montcada, Unio Escacs              2377 2½  38  29½  0   
  32   34     Izagirre Alsua Aritz           1894 ESP                                         2½  33  25½  0   
  33   19 FM  Gomez Jurado Luis Alberto      2255 CAT Sant Josep De Badalona C.E.        2362  2  37½ 28½  0   
  34   27 FM  Purushothaman Thirumalai       2120 IND                                B         0  27  21   0   
       30     Moreno Maldonado Francisco     2032 CAT Montcada, Unio Escacs              2150  0  27  21   0


 


About us | Contact us | Terms and conditions | Chess tournaments | Chess games

© 2003-2017 All Rights Reserved. Chess Mix LLC.

Sign in

Username Password

If you are not subscribed:
and you will have immediate access to
  • The best chess tournament calendar
  • The biggest periodical online chess games database
for $ 24.99 / year