For more than 6 years Chess Mix has been publishing the biggest periodical online chess games database "10 Days".

English Deutsch Française Español Italiano Русский Български

10 Days 548 : 10.07.2018

Online chess games 8005
Chess tournaments 72

View all included tournaments

Torredembarra ESP, 20th Open

Rank SNo.     Name                             Rtg FED Club                           Type   Gr  Pts Res. RecRp BH. 
   1    2 GM  Narciso Dublan Marc             2468 ESP Escola D'escacs De Barcelona         2471  8   0   2600  50½ 
   2    6 GM  Pogorelov Ruslan                2387 UKR Escola Escacs Salou                  2380  7   0   2438  50½ 
   3    4 FM  Farran Martos Francesc X.       2418 ESP Tarragona C.E.                       2417  7   0   2399  49½ 
   4    9 IM  Solano Cuya Bryan               2273 CRC Costa Rica                           2225  7   0   2380  49  
   5    5 IM  Alarcon Casellas Rolando        2389 CUB Cuba                                 2399  7   0   2345  47½ 
   6    1 GM  Delchev Aleksander              2563 FID Escola Escacs Salou                  2629 6½   0   2408  52½ 
   7    3 IM  Fluvia Poyatos Jordi            2436 ESP Sant Josep De Badalona C.E.          2420 6½   0   2391  52  
   8   13 cm  Fernandez Fuentes Fco. Javier   2113 ESP Reus Deportiu                        2117 6½   0   2240  46  
   9   11 WGM Djingarova Emilia             F 2218 FID Bulgaria                             2339 6½   0   2231  46  
  10    8 IM  Gonzalez Rodriguez Jorge A.     2285 COL Figueres C.E.                   S60  2258  6   0   2200  46  
  11   22     Calonge Fabregat Marc           1943 ESP Tarragona C.E.                   D   1925  6   0   2153  42½ 
  12   17     Vella Ramirez Alfonso           2043 ESP AND - C.D. Reina Brillante       C   2040  6   0   2117  44½ 
  13   41     Jimenez Munoz Nicolas           1820 ESP Peona I Peo, C.E.              D-U14 1789  6   0   2074  42½ 
  14   16     Saldana Caballe Enric           2059 ESP Escola Escacs Salou              C   2099  6   0   2051  43  
  15   18     Sirera Bargallo Tomas           2032 ESP Vilafranca C.E.                  C   2019  6   0   1989  37½ 
  16   10 FM  Avila Jimenez Xavier            2235 ESP Escola D'escacs De Barcelona         2212 5½   0   2139  46  
  17   33     Barberans Sola Sebastia         1872 ESP Escola Escacs Salou              D   1886 5½   0   2040  41  
  18   23     Grau Ferrer Carles              1932 ESP Vila-Rodona C.E.               D-S60 1917 5½   0   2018  41  
  19   14     Guasch Figuerola Agusti         2086 ESP Valls C.E.                       C   2110 5½   0   2000  40½ 
  20   30     Roca Planas Edgar               1891 ESP Sant Andreu C.E.               D-U14 1788 5½   0   1976  39  
  21   36     Campas Altisent Adria           1852 ESP Vilafranca C.E.                  D   1584 5½   0   1930  38  
  22   29     Repiso Alvarez Jorge            1893 ESP Sant Marti C.E.                  D   1934 5½   0   1917  38½ 
  23   27     Masalias Mira Marc              1904 ESP Valls C.E.                       D   1896 5½   0   1874  36  
  24   20     Sanchez Bernardino Miguel A     1976 ESP Tarragona C.E.                   C   1976  5   0   2060  45½ 
  25   19 cm  Buxade Roca Guillermo           2021 ESP Gran Penya Vilanova C.E.       C-S60 2041  5   0   1988  42½ 
  26   34     Aranzana Areste Alberto         1872 ESP Lleida C.E.                      D   1873  5   0   1961  42  
  27   35     Castillo Dalmau Arnau           1862 ESP Vila Olimpica, Club D'escacs   D-U14 1876  5   0   1933  39½ 
  28   15 cm  Borrellas Comellas Josep        2080 ESP Vilafranca C.E.                C-S60 2063  5   0   1920  41  
  29   21 cm  Regue Farran Enric              1971 ESP Reus, Escacs C.E.              C-S60 2033  5   0   1912  42½ 
  30   43     Costa Berengue Joan             1815 ESP Cambrils, Unio Escacs.         D-S60 1869  5   0   1879  39½ 
  31   40     Marin Martorell Jose            1830 ESP Tarragona C.E.                   D   1872  5   0   1839  36  
  32   54     Luco Manubens Daniel            1763 ESP Igualada C.E.                    E   1764  5   0   1770  33½ 
  33   44     Salvat Duch Carles Enric        1811 ESP Reus, Escacs C.E.                D   1839  5   0   1713  35  
  34   51     Marti Olivella Gerard           1788 ESP Vilafranca C.E.                  E   1799 4½   0   1946  42½ 
  35   72 CM  Ivanov Svetlen                  1591 FID Bulgaria                       F-U12      4½   0   1925  43  
  36   26     Farre Selma David               1906 ESP Escola Escacs Salou              D   1919 4½   0   1904  38½ 
  37   46     Girona Masdeu Joan              1799 ESP Selva Del Camp, La C.E.          E   1798 4½   0   1885  38½ 
  38   48     Alfonso Pellisa Aaron           1793 ESP Constanti, C.E.                  E   1699 4½   0   1855  42  
  39   24     Tebar Ramon Juan Bosco          1926 ESP Cornella C.E.                    D   1951 4½   0   1848  36  
  40   95     Gomez Navais Marcal             1196 ESP Vilafranca C.E.                F-U14 1175 4½   0   1825  39  
  41   50     Beltran Reverter Josep M.       1790 ESP Rapita, La                       E   1837 4½   0   1783  40  
  42   45     Olive Oller Guim                1810 ESP Valls C.E.                       D   1832 4½   0   1783  39½ 
  43   32     Urpi Torrents Ramon             1875 ESP Vilabarca C.E.                 D-S60 1924 4½   0   1766  34½ 
  44   25     Lluverol Torrents Salvador      1915 ESP Vilafranca C.E.                D-S60 1943 4½   0   1758  38½ 
  45   42     Guasch Guasch Ferran            1818 ESP Valls C.E.                       D   1825 4½   0   1736  37  
  46   38     Nieves Alarcon Josep Antoni     1833 ESP Torredembarra C.E.               D   1895 4½   0   1728  35  
  47   65     Garcia Arque Roger              1673 ESP Vilafranca C.E.                  E   1748 4½   0   1720  36½ 
  48   37     Ferre Blasco Jaume              1849 ESP Valls C.E.                       D   1866 4½   0   1662  32  
  49   70     Villaden Isern Joaquim          1618 ESP Selva Del Camp, La C.E.          F   1652 4½   0   1639  34  
  50   56     Comes Nolla Gabriel             1748 ESP Torredembarra C.E.             E-S60 1774 4½   0   1585  32½ 
  51   12 FM  Castillo Dalmau Albert          2217 ESP Vila Olimpica, Club D'escacs         2198  4   0   2187  45  
  52   84     Domene Mulyukov Alexander       1465 ESP Escola Escacs Salou            F-U12 1376  4   0   1902  41½ 
  53   28     Ferrer Teixido Jordi            1903 ESP Escola Escacs Salou              D   1965  4   0   1891  37½ 
  54   31     Coca Maydeu Javier              1890 ESP Torredembarra C.E.               D   1958  4   0   1817  35  
  55   57     Norberto Gonzalez Oriol         1736 ESP Tarragona C.E.                   E   1740  4   0   1770  40½ 
  56   60     Bechini Bossons Ferran          1702 ESP Torredembarra C.E.             E-S60 1748  4   0   1720  39½ 
  57   73     Torres Palau Jordi              1583 ESP Vilafranca C.E.                  F   1579  4   0   1720  37½ 
  58   78     Rodriguez Batuecas Jordi        1543 ESP Congres C.E.                     F   1565  4   0   1701  37½ 
  59   47     Marcer Hernandez Jordi          1795 ESP Torredembarra C.E.             E-S60 1809  4   0   1674  35  
  60   39     Pera Lucas Eugeni               1833 ESP Vilabarca C.E.                 D-S60 1905  4   0   1668  34½ 
  61   69     Gracia Train Carles             1624 ESP Tarragona C.E.                   F   1635  4   0   1645  36  
  62   59     Pino Munoz Francisca          F 1731 ESP Constanti, C.E.                E-S60 1746  4   0   1645  35  
  63   64     Carrete Recasens Jordi          1690 ESP Juneda C.E.                      E   1709  4   0   1593  30½ 
  64   58     Cartanya Caro Pau               1733 ESP Valls C.E.                       E   1672 3½   0   1874  43  
  65   80     Mateev Kaloyan Mateev           1539 FID Bulgaria                         F        3½   0   1715  37  
  66   55     Matons Calafi Eva M.          F 1759 ESP Valls C.E.                       E   1722 3½   0   1706  36½ 
  67   53     Alasa Maduell Josep M.          1785 ESP Tarragona C.E.                 E-S60 1788 3½   0   1672  36  
  68   82     Marabajan Navas Saul            1535 ESP Sant Andreu C.E.               F-U14 1528 3½   0   1637  37½ 
  69   62     Ferrer Dalmau Josep A.          1700 ESP Vila-Rodona C.E.               E-S60 1762 3½   0   1614  37½ 
  70   89     Aullon Coral Nil                1364 ESP Vilafranca C.E.                F-U14 1324 3½   0   1573  34  
  71   63     Ventura Fontanet Ferran         1698 ESP Cardona                          E   1726 3½   0   1571  35  
  72   85     Greenaway Paul Christopher      1465 ESP Valls C.E.                       F   1628 3½   0   1470  29½ 
  73   76     Dosaiguas Bonne Jaime Jose      1566 ESP Torredembarra C.E.             F-S60 1578 3½   0   1428  33  
  74    7 FM  Adel Lahchaichi Oussama         2316 ESP Lleida C.E.                          2331  3   0   2216  46  
  75   61     Cabanillas Roca Christian       1701 ESP Selva Del Camp, La C.E.          E   1652  3   0   1703  40  
  76   52     Romeu De La Cruz Josep          1787 ESP Torredembarra C.E.               E   1823  3   0   1617  36½ 
  77   90     Ventura Cebada Oriol            1358 ESP Cardona                        F-U14 1327  3   0   1581  35  
  78   66     Mercade Dolcet Juan Maria       1671 ESP Vila-Rodona C.E.               E-S60 1684  3   0   1552  36  
  79   83     Marcas Vila Luis                1528 ESP Cambrils, Unio Escacs.           F   1579  3   0   1526  32½ 
  80   79     Menchon Lopez Ricardo           1543 ESP Capablanca C.E.                F-S60 1597  3   0   1521  32½ 
  81   49     Amigo Cervello Juan             1791 ESP Espluga De Francolí, Club Esca E-S60 1811  3   0   1513  34½ 
  82   81     Solsona Manonelles Josep        1536 ESP Capablanca C.E.                F-S60 1567  3   0   1484  32½ 
  83   88     Ibarz Guasch Maria            F 1391 ESP Espluga De Francolí, Club Esca F-U14 1479  3   0   1468  31½ 
  84   86     Mane Vinade Joan                1423 ESP Calafell C.E.                  F-S60       3   0   1454  32½ 
  85   92     Rivera Torrents Pol             1306 ESP Cardona                        F-U14 1391  3   0   1437  31  
  86   74     Segura Riba Josep M.            1572 ESP Escola Escacs Salou            F-S60 1575  3   0   1376  30  
  87   77     Burniol Coch Angel              1553 ESP Catalonia C.E.                 F-S60 1638 2½   0   1464  33  
  88   71     Aymat Satue Joan                1617 ESP Capablanca C.E.                  F   1660 2½   0   1398  28  
  89   93     Romeu Miracle Joel              1295 ESP Torredembarra C.E.             F-U14 1322 2½   0   1368  31½ 
  90   87     Martinez Garcia Adria           1413 ESP Escola Escacs Salou            F-U12 1450 2½   0   1342  29½ 
  91   91     Reverte Ingles Roc              1310 ESP Torredembarra C.E.             F-U12 1316 2½   0   1251  31  
  92   67     Clofent Alonso Sergi            1667 ESP Torredembarra C.E.               E   1691  2   0   1497  34½ 
  93   97     Delcheva Gergana              F 1077 FID Bulgaria                       F-U12       2   0   1234  28½ 
  94   96     Mateeva Yana                  F 1139 FID Bulgaria                       F-U12       2   0   1105  31½ 
  95   94     Sinfreu Sitjes Sem              1211 ESP Cardona                        F-U14       2   0   1097  27½ 
  96   98     Romeu Miracle Jana            F 1024 ESP Torredembarra C.E.             F-U12 1026  1   0    522  27½ 
  97   75     Llacuna Roca Josep              1570 ESP Torredembarra C.E.             F-S60 1579  0   0    847  25½ 
  98   68     Caixal Pique Jordi              1634 ESP Selva Del Camp, La C.E.          F   1635  0   0     6   26


 


Sign in

Username Password

If you are not subscribed:
and you will have immediate access to
  • The best chess tournament calendar
  • The biggest periodical online chess games database
for $ 24.99 / year