For more than 6 years Chess Mix has been publishing the biggest periodical online chess games database "10 Days".

English Deutsch Française Español Italiano Русский Български

10 Days 521 : 10.10.2017

Online chess games 8020
Chess tournaments 43

View all included tournaments

Varennes CAN, Open 2017

Rank SNo.     Name                             Rtg FED Club          Birth age Pts. BHs 
   1    1 GM  BRUZON BATISTA Lazaro           2660 CUB                          4½  72  
   2    3 GM  SAMBUEV Bator                   2535 CAN                          4½  70½ 
   3    5 GM  ALVAREZ PEDRAZA Aramis          2489 CUB                          4   69  
   4   12 GM  PEREZ RODRIGUEZ Luis Manuel     2368 CUB                          4   63  
   5    2 GM  LENDERMAN Aleksandr             2591 USA                          4   59½ 
   6   22 FM  VETTESE Nicholas                2155 CAN                          3½  69½ 
   7    9 FM  THAVANDIRAN Shiyam              2385 CAN                          3½  69  
   8   28 IM  DUONG Thanh Nha                 2132 CAN                          3½  68½ 
   9    6 IM  HAMBLETON Aman                  2479 CAN                          3½  67  
  10    4 GM  ORTIZ SUAREZ Isan Reynaldo      2528 CUB                          3½  66½ 
  11   11 FM  SAI Krishna G V                 2369 IND                          3½  64  
  12    8 IM  RUIZ SANCHEZ Orlen              2409 CUB                          3½  62½ 
  13   17 CM  GORDON David                    2199 CAN                          3   68  
  14   15 FM  MORELLA CABRERA Julio Antonio   2248 CUB                          3   67½ 
  15   27 FM  RODRIGUE-LEMIEUX Shawn          2151 CAN                          3   67  
  16   13 FM  CHIKU-RATTE Olivier-Kenta       2317 CAN                          3   65  
  17   26 NM  CHABOT Roland                   2153 CAN                          3   64½ 
  18   25 FM  HUANG Qiuyu                     2153 CAN                          3   64  
       29     LIBERSAN Thierry                2086 CAN                          3   64  
  20   34     ROBICHAUD Louis                 2056 CAN                          3   62½ 
  21   23 NM  TOMB Maroun                     2155 LBN                          3   62  
  22   14 IM  PEREZ GARCIA Rodney Oscar       2315 CUB                          3   60  
       16 CM  HUA Eugene                      2220 CAN                          3   60  
  24   48     ZHENG Richard                   1895 CAN                          3   56  
  25   32 NM  LUKSZA Arkadiusz                2081 CAN                          3   52½ 
  26   53 CM  ZHONG Kevin                     1822 CAN                          3   47  
  27   21 NM  BOLDUC Steve                    2173 CAN                          2½  62½ 
  28   37     DUKIC Zachary                   2020 CAN                          2½  62  
  29   24     BANNON Eric                     2154 CAN                          2½  61  
  30   30 WIM OUELLET Maili-Jade            F 2084 CAN                          2½  56½ 
  31    7 GM  VERA GONZALEZ-QUEVEDO Reynald   2446 CUB                          2½  55  
  32   35 NM  ZOTKIN Daniel                   2039 CAN                          2   62½ 
       51     LIN Benjamin                    1862 CAN                          2   62½ 
  34   42     ROY Myriam                    F 1977 CAN                          2   61½ 
  35   45     MARIN Sam                       1947 CAN                          2   59½ 
  36   52     JOHNSON-CONSTANTIN Matthieu     1829 CAN                          2   59  
  37   38     SAHA Ananda                     2018 CAN                          2   58½ 
  38   50     MARTIN Steve                    1867 CAN                          2   58  
  39   31     BASSEL Charaf                   2083 LBN                          2   55½ 
       54     SAINE Zachary                   1812 CAN                          2   55½ 
  41   39     TANAKA Taira Tyler              1990 CAN                          2   54  
  42   49     LANGLOIS-REMILLARD Alexis       1891 CAN                          2   53  
  43   20 NM  CAZELAIS Marc                   2174 CAN                          2   50½ 
  44   18 FM  NICULA Marius                   2190 CAN                          2   37½ 
  45   33     DROLET Stephane                 2076 CAN                          1½  63  
  46   56     MAHDJOUBI Abdelaziz             1775 CAN                          1½  59½ 
  47   44     COUTURE Jonathan                1947 CAN                          1½  58½ 
  48   41     TURCOTTE Jonathan               1980 CAN                          1½  53½ 
  49   55 WFM QIAO Cindy                    F 1779 CAN                          1½  46  
  50   47     FORGET Luc                      1912 CAN                          1½  37½ 
  51   10 IM  HEBERT Jean                     2376 CAN                          1½  35  
  52   58     CUI Leonardo                    1557 CAN                          1   54  
  53   57     Blanchette Rene                 1758 CAN                          1   52½ 
  54   59     AUBUT Jean-Philippe             1046 CAN Montréal 1989/05/27  28  1   46½ 
  55   46 NM  PALSSON Halldor Peter           1912 CAN                          ½   53  
  56   36     DURETTE Francis                 2032 CAN                          ½   35½ 
  57   43     ZHANG Jikai                     1960 CHN                          0   28  
  58   40     CALVELO Jelvis                  1988 PHI                          0   12½ 
  59   19 NM  BEAULIEU Eric                   2186 CAN                          0   12  


 


About us | Contact us | Terms and conditions | Chess tournaments | Chess games

© 2003-2017 All Rights Reserved. Chess Mix LLC.

Sign in

Username Password

If you are not subscribed:
and you will have immediate access to
  • The best chess tournament calendar
  • The biggest periodical online chess games database
for $ 24.99 / year