For more than 6 years Chess Mix has been publishing the biggest periodical online chess games database "10 Days".

English Deutsch Française Español Italiano Русский Български

10 Days 513 : 20.07.2017

Online chess games 11665
Chess tournaments 82

View all included tournaments

Vellmar GER, 9th Open

Rank SNo.     Name                        Rtg FED Club                                Birth age Type Pts. 
   1    1 GM  Meijers Viesturs           2487 LAT ESV Nickelhütte Aue            1967/00/00  50       6   
   2    3 FM  Schnepp Gunnar             2348 AUT SK Lauffen                     1972/00/00  45       6   
   3   21     Weber Samuel               2123 GER SC Flörsheim 1921              2001/00/00  16 U18   5½  
   4    2 FM  Höfelsauer Thomas          2395 GER Schachklub München Südost e.V. 1991/00/00  26       5½  
   5   41     Braun Ingram               2003 GER ESV Rot-Weiß Göttingen         1969/00/00  48       5   
   6    8     Chandler Patrick           2206 GER SC 1961 König Nied             1968/00/00  49       5   
   7   10 FM  Dorst Johannes             2180 GER SK Marburg 1931/72             1978/00/00  39       5   
   8   28     Kroder Johannes            2075 GER SC Ladja Roßdorf               1991/00/00  26       5   
   9   12     Everett Elijah             2167 GER SF Schöneck                    1998/00/00  19       5   
  10    7     Kearns Christopher         2212 GER Kasseler SK 1876               1990/00/00  27       5   
  11   55     Schlachowitsch Markus      1964 GER SAbt TG 1949 Wehlheiden        1974/00/00  43       5   
  12    5     George Tom                 2218 GER SG Blau-Weiß Stadtilm          1990/00/00  27       5   
  13    9 CM  Nilsson Anders             2192 SWE Helsingborg ASK                1976/00/00  41       5   
  14   19 CM  Oppitz Peter               2136 GER SV Caissa Wolfenbüttel         1962/00/00  55       4½  
  15   14 WFM Schulze Lara             F 2162 GER SK Lehrte von 1919 e. V.       2002/00/00  15 U18   4½  
  16   16     Boehm Thomas               2154 GER Turm Kiel                      1977/00/00  40       4½  
  17   59     Englert Jon                1939 GER TV-Großostheim 1900 e.V.       2004/00/00  13 U18   4½  
  18   29     Von Zimmermann Georg       2072 GER MSA Zugzwang 82 e.V.           1979/00/00  38       4½  
  19   11     Lopez-Rojas Jeffrey        2173 GER SG Aufbau Elbe Magdeburg       1982/00/00  35       4½  
  20   15     Nickel Rüdiger             2157 GER SK Dinkelsbühl e.V.            1964/00/00  53       4½  
  21   57     Maar Samuel                1952 GER Sfr. Bad Emstal/Wolfhagen      1999/00/00  18 U18   4½  
  22    4     Humburg Philipp            2229 GER Kasseler SK 1876               1996/00/00  21       4½  
  23    6     Garbe Ralf                 2213 GER SF Schöneck                    1967/00/00  50       4½  
  24   32     Held Carsten  Dr.          2049 GER SC Ladja Roßdorf               1971/00/00  46       4½  
  25   40     Löhnhardt Benjamin         2009 GER SC Tempo Göttingen             1979/00/00  38       4½  
  26   31     Töpfer Albrecht            2060 GER Ilmenauer SV                   1989/00/00  28       4½  
  27   18     Neukirchner Pascal         2150 GER SK Gründau                     1999/00/00  18 U18   4   
  28   39     Hehn Hartmut               2012 GER SV Ebersbach                   1965/00/00  52       4   
  29   56     Lutz Ruben                 1959 GER USV TU Dresden                 2005/00/00  12 U18   4   
  30   25     Kuhn Norbert               2094 GER SV Würzburg von 1865 e.V.      1956/00/00  61 S60   4   
  31   22     Verhoef Pieter             2122 NED Schachklub Turm Kleve 1974 e.V 2000/00/00  17 U18   4   
  32   44     Lesny Florian              1997 GER SK Niederbrechen 1948          2003/00/00  14 U18   4   
  33   23 FM  Rüberg Jobst               2107 GER Schachverein Ahlen 1954 e.V.   1946/00/00  71 S60   4   
       43     Dörge Sven                 2000 GER SV Caissa Wolfenbüttel         1974/00/00  43       4   
  35   49     Pauls Wilhelm              1988 GER Sportgemeinschaft Kaarst 1912/ 1963/00/00  54       4   
  36   27     Bennedik Martin            2086 GER SV Frankfurt Nord 1926         1971/00/00  46       4   
  37   33     Eggenstein Frank           2047 GER Schachverein Erkenschwick 1923 1975/00/00  42       4   
  38   17     Heinelt Manfred            2153 GER SK Vellmar 1950                1966/00/00  51       4   
  39   58     Kelm Daniel                1950 GER SC Norbertus Magdeburg         1989/00/00  28       4   
  40   24     Blum Ralph                 2099 GER SG 2001 Griesheim              1968/00/00  49       4   
  41   78     Reinecke Katharina       F 1877 GER SK Langen                      2001/00/00  16 U18   4   
  42   53 FM  Ernst Rolf                 1974 GER SC Dreiländereck               1953/00/00  64 S60   4   
  43   50     Reitz Philipp              1980 GER VfR-SC Koblenz                 1999/00/00  18 U18   4   
  44   30     König Marco  Dr.           2068 GER SG Aufbau Elbe Magdeburg       1963/00/00  54       3½  
  45   51     Tremoehlen Thomas          1980 GER SG Kaarst                      1967/00/00  50       3½  
  46   37     Siebarth Marco             2024 GER SG Blau-Weiß Stadtilm          1986/00/00  31       3½  
  47   13     Viebahn Dirk               2164 GER Schachclub Mülheim 08/25 e.V.  1970/00/00  47       3½  
  48   76     Ziegenfuß Antonia        F 1879 GER OSG Baden-Baden                2005/00/00  12 U18   3½  
  49   77     Gerhardt Dirk              1878 GER VfB Schach Leipzig e.V.        1965/00/00  52       3½  
  50   48     Hoffmann Lennard           1990 GER SG Aufbau Elbe Magdeburg       2002/00/00  15 U18   3½  
  51   54     Schnegelsberg Karl-Heinz   1973 GER Kasseler SK 1876               1956/00/00  61 S60   3½  
  52   61     Zell Daniel                1938 GER ESV Rot-Weiß Göttingen         1988/00/00  29       3½  
  53   89     Kirchner Markus            1820 GER SF Schöneck                    2005/00/00  12 U18   3½  
  54   69     Bajorski Marius            1896 GER SV 1920 Hofheim                2002/00/00  15 U18   3½  
  55   38     Wiewesiek Timo             2015 GER Schachforum Darmstadt 1994     1996/00/00  21       3½  
  56   72     Helmer Jan                 1889 GER Hamelner SV                    2003/00/00  14 U18   3½  
  57   46     Krauße Eckhard             1993 GER SK Turm Bad Hersfeld           1965/00/00  52       3½  
  58   26     Stöber Alexander           2092 GER SK Dingelstädt 1921            1996/00/00  21       3½  
  59   60     Kobs Stephan               1938 GER SV Esens                       1967/00/00  50       3   
  60   35     Werner Martin              2036 GER ESV Rot-Weiß Göttingen         1988/00/00  29       3   
  61   52     Reichenbächer Thomas       1975 GER SVG Konstanz                   1963/00/00  54       3   
  62  100     Lorenz Sebastian           1782 GER SK Dingelstädt 1921            1988/00/00  29       3   
  63   93     Weber Andreas              1795 GER SC Flörsheim 1921              1970/00/00  47       3   
  64   67     Lehnert Michael            1899 GER SV 1920 Hofheim                1959/00/00  58       3   
  65   45     Özdemir Ali Özden          1997 GER SK Langen                      1998/00/00  19       3   
  66  102     Koronowski Heinz-Jürgen    1753 GER SK Wildeshausen                1946/00/00  71 S60   3   
  67   63     Thomasson Staffan          1921 SWE Astorp                         1957/00/00  60 S60   3   
  68   66     Büse Ralf                  1900 GER SC Ladja Roßdorf               1958/00/00  59       3   
  69   70     Verhoef Ruud               1890 NED Schachklub Turm Kleve 1974 e.V 1964/00/00  53       3   
  70   90     Held Maurice               1819 GER SC Ladja Roßdorf               2003/00/00  14 U18   3   
  71   98     Wöllenstein Sebastian      1787 GER SVG CAISSA Kassel              2003/00/00  14 U18   3   
  72   36     Tuhacek Christian          2027 GER VfB 1919 Vacha                 1986/00/00  31       3   
  73   65     Modric Vladimir            1903 GER SC 1961 König Nied             1965/00/00  52       3   
  74  104     Lange Lars                 1739 GER Sfr.1932 Kelkheim              2001/00/00  16 U18   3   
  75   75     Henkemeier Michael         1879 GER Schachklub Werther 1949 e.V.   1957/00/00  60 S60   3   
  76   84     Flach Helene             F 1830 GER SK Langen                      2002/00/00  15 U18   3   
  77   62     Knoth Eugen                1936 GER SK Vellmar 1950                1965/00/00  52       3   
       68     Mann Jonas                 1899 GER SG Blau-Weiß Stadtilm          1998/00/00  19       3   
  79   34     Hettler Wolfgang           2040 GER SK Bad Homburg 1927            1949/00/00  68 S60   3   
  80   42     Niebergall Gerhard         2001 GER SC Heitersheim                 1966/00/00  51       3   
  81   74     Vergin Marcel              1883 GER SV Breitenworbis               1998/00/00  19       3   
  82   47     Wolff Michael              1993 GER Ford Schachfreunde Köln e.V.   1980/00/00  37       3   
  83   81     Domröse Michael            1842 GER SC Norbertus Magdeburg         1960/00/00  57       2½  
  84   91     Fischer Andreas            1811 GER SK Bad Sooden-Allendorf        1965/00/00  52       2½  
  85   64     Schubert Matthias          1916 GER SC Wolfsburg                   1978/00/00  39       2½  
  86   99     Wehr Alexander             1785 GER SK Vellmar 1950                1969/00/00  48       2½  
  87  107     Rosenbusch Robert-Mario    1684 GER SC Seehotel Binz-Therme Rügen  1993/00/00  24       2½  
  88   73     Pölig Jürgen               1883 GER SV Caissa Wolfenbüttel         1969/00/00  48       2½  
  89   82     Körbel Ekkehard            1838 GER SK 1950 Geisenheim             1975/00/00  42       2½  
  90   79     Wolf Philipp               1872 GER SG Blau-Weiß Stadtilm          2002/00/00  15 U18   2½  
  91   80     Kanbach Mike               1846 GER Schachsport Plesse Bovenden    1973/00/00  44       2½  
  92   92     Beyer Nils                 1807 GER SVG CAISSA Kassel              1984/00/00  33       2½  
  93   96     Reichelt Ole               1789 GER Hamelner SV                    2002/00/00  15 U18   2½  
  94  106     Toval David                1733 GER Schachklub Münster 32 e.V.     2006/00/00  11 U18   2½  
  95  101     Von Lossow Marcus          1781 GER PTSV SK Hof 1892               1980/00/00  37       2½  
  96  105     Reitz Theresa            F 1735 GER VfR-SC Koblenz                 2002/00/00  15 U18   2   
  97   87     Powalla Christian          1826 GER SVG CAISSA Kassel              1992/00/00  25       2   
  98   83     Geisler Reinhard           1835 GER Schachklub Werther 1949 e.V.   1940/00/00  77 S60   2   
  99   85     Schütte Ulrich             1830 GER SV Grün-Weiß Parensen          1969/00/00  48       2   
 100  109     Sakhra Roman               1546 GER Kasseler SK 1876               2002/00/00  15 U18   2   
 101   97     Rehbein Ullrich            1788 GER SAbt TG 1949 Wehlheiden        1961/00/00  56       2   
 102   71     Zärban Jan Christopher     1890 GER Kasseler SK 1876               1971/00/00  46       2   
 103   88     Boerma Daniel              1825 GER SC Papenburg                   1988/00/00  29       1½  
 104  108     Seepe Uwe                  1662 GER Schachverein Königsspringer Le 1958/00/00  59       1½  
 105   94     Wohlrabe Jörg              1791 GER SV Gifhorn                     1961/00/00  56       1½  
 106   86     Luke Nikolas               1827 GER SAbt TG 1949 Wehlheiden        1981/00/00  36       1   
 107   95     Schulze Nick               1790 GER SV Rochade Magdeburg 96        2001/00/00  16 U18   1   
 108   20 FM  Wiley Tom                  2126 ENG Europchess                     1963/00/00  54       0   
 109  103     Krumschmidt Michael        1744 GER Hamelner SV                    1968/00/00  49       0 


 


About us | Contact us | Terms and conditions | Chess tournaments | Chess games

© 2003-2017 All Rights Reserved. Chess Mix LLC.

Sign in

Username Password

If you are not subscribed:
and you will have immediate access to
  • The best chess tournament calendar
  • The biggest periodical online chess games database
for $ 24.99 / year