Chess games database – Vilafranca del Penedes ESP, 12th Open

For more than 6 years Chess Mix has been publishing the biggest periodical online chess games database "10 Days".

English Deutsch Française Español Italiano Русский Български

10 Days 544 : 01.06.2018

Online chess games 7043
Chess tournaments 66

View all included tournaments

Vilafranca del Penedes ESP, 12th Open

Rank SNo.    Name                             Rtg FED Club                           Type Pts Fide BH. BH. 
   1    1 IM Gual Pascual Antoni             2485 ESP Cerdanyola Valles C.E.               7  31½  31  37½ 
   2    2 IM Lacasa Diaz Josep Anton         2432 ESP Gran Penya Vilanova C.E.            6½  31½  32  39  
   3    4 MK Gallego Bergada Antoni          2314 ESP Palleja, Club Escacs                6½   31  30½ 37½ 
   4    6    Vila Cairo Gerard               2249 ESP Santa Coloma De Queralt, A.E.       6½   26  25½ 31½ 
   5    9    Rodriguez Garcia Yuliesky       2212 ESP Lira Vendrellenca                    6  30½  32½ 39  
   6   17    Vila Seuba Joan Carles          2171 ESP Sant Joan C.E.                       6   27  29  34½ 
   7    8 MK Lacasta Palacio Joaquim         2229 ESP Martorell C.E.                      5½  30½  33½ 40½ 
   8   12    Sirera Bargallo Tomas           2196 ESP Vilafranca C.E.                     5½  28½  29½ 36  
   9    7    Riera Montaño Ramon             2240 ESP Santpedor C.E.                      5½   27  30  36  
  10   10    Vilella Bertran Joan            2208 ESP Hostalets De Pierola, Casal Ca      5½  26½  30½ 37  
  11    3 MK Toledano Luna Pere              2330 ESP Vilafranca C.E.                     5½   26  28  34½ 
  12   13    Lorca Cortada David             2194 ESP Cardona                              5   27  28½ 35  
  13   25    Barberans Sola Sebastia         2070 ESP Escola Escacs Salou                  5  24½  30  35½ 
  14   18    Roca Calaf Jordi                2147 ESP Vilafranca C.E.                      5  24½  28  33½ 
  15   55    Salvany Rius Joaquim            1930 ESP Sant Cugat Club Escacs               5   24  31½ 38  
  16   20 MK Rafols Albet Josep              2128 ESP Vilafranca C.E.                      5   24  27½ 34½ 
  17   30    Oliver Toribio Joan             2043 ESP Ribes, Penya D'escacs                5  23½  27  33½ 
  18   15    Martinez Alfonso Jordi          2181 ESP Vilafranca C.E.                      5  23½  26½ 33  
  19   21    Madria Garriga Vidal            2117 ESP Cambrils, Unio Escacs.               5   23  27  33½ 
  20   27    Palma Cancino Jose Pablo        2059 ESP Lira Vendrellenca                    5   23  25  30  
  21   36    Mas Mestres Jordi               2013 ESP Lira Vendrellenca                    5  22½  26  31½ 
  22   38    Clavel Moliner Francesc         2007 ESP Navarcles Club Escacs                5  21½  24  29  
  23   40    Marcer Hernandez Jordi          1990 ESP Torredembarra C.E.                   5   20  21  27  
  24   51    John Madria Joseph              1946 ESP Cambrils, Unio Escacs.               5  19½  25½ 32  
  25   50    Girones Batiste Jesús           1949 ESP Cambrils, Unio Escacs.               5   19  27  34  
  26   46    Coca Maydeu Javier              1972 ESP Torredembarra C.E.                   5  18½  23½ 28½ 
  27   14    Ventos Navarro Llibert          2187 ESP Lira Vendrellenca                   4½  22½  27½ 34  
  28   28    Lopez Artigas Sergio            2049 ESP Gran Penya Vilanova C.E.            4½   21  26½ 33  
  29   37    Marti Olivella Gerard           2009 ESP Vilafranca C.E.                U16  4½  20½  26  31½ 
  30   45    Petrus Perez Enric              1973 ESP Cambrils, Unio Escacs.              4½   18  22½ 27½ 
  31   59    Sola Sendra Francesc            1914 ESP Santa Coloma De Queralt, A.E.       4½  16½  22  27½ 
  32   79    Ruiz Herrero Victor             1789 ESP Martorell C.E.                      4½  15½  23½ 28½ 
  33   33    Domingo Basora Sergi            2037 ESP Cerap Riudoms                        4   24  30  36½ 
  34   11    Canales Garcia Vicenç           2206 ESP Gran Penya Vilanova C.E.             4   22  28  34½ 
  35   42    Romeu De La Cruz Josep          1982 ESP Torredembarra C.E.                   4   21  25½ 30½ 
  36   16    Sharaibi Olufemi                2172 ESP Martorell C.E.                       4  20½  27½ 33½ 
  37   65    Bechini Bossons Ferran          1880 ESP Torredembarra C.E.             S65   4   20  27  34  
  38   22    Lluverol Torrents Salvador      2101 ESP Vilafranca C.E.                S65   4   20  25½ 31½ 
  39   41    Turuguet Lopez Josep Lluis      1989 ESP Tora C.E.                            4   20  25  30  
  40   24    Galan Gonzalez Francesc         2076 ESP Martorell C.E.                       4  19½  25  31½ 
  41   34    Nieves Alarcon Josep Antoni     2026 ESP Torredembarra C.E.                   4  19½  25  30  
  42   32    Batista Perez Carlos            2042 ESP Vilafranca C.E.                      4   19  25  30½ 
  43   26    Clotet Torrelles Ramon          2059 ESP Igualada C.E.                  S65   4   19  24½ 31  
  44   39    Clavel Oliveras Guillem         2003 ESP Navarcles Club Escacs                4   19  24  29½ 
  45   19    Rodriguez Becerro Miquel        2145 ESP Vilafranca C.E.                      4  18½  24½ 29½ 
  46   52    Caballero Gomez-Casero Emilio   1944 ESP Cambrils, Unio Escacs.               4   18  28  35  
  47   44    Campas Altisent Adria           1973 ESP Vilafranca C.E.                      4   18  23½ 29½ 
  48   60    Rocamora Bages Albert           1912 ESP Ribes, Penya D'escacs                4   17  25½ 31  
  49   57    Vidal Bermejo Joan Angel        1922 ESP Santa Coloma De Queralt, A.E.        4   17  23½ 29  
  50   70    Villaden Isern Joaquim          1832 ESP Selva Del Camp, La C.E.              4  16½  26½ 31½ 
  51   29    Garcia Lopez Josep Lluis        2046 ESP Martorell C.E.                       4  16½  22½ 28  
  52   66    Garcia Seto Jose Martin         1872 ESP Ribes, Penya D'escacs                4   15  21½ 27½ 
  53   77    Aullon Lopez Gabriel            1789 ESP Vilafranca C.E.                      4   14  18½ 23½ 
  54   68    Aullon Coral Nil                1838 ESP Vilafranca C.E.                U16   4   14  18  23  
  55    5 MK Fernandez Soriano Ruben         2306 ESP Valls C.E.                          3½   23  30½ 37½ 
  56   31    Balcells Soriguera Teresa Helen 2042 ESP Santa Coloma De Queralt, A.E.       3½  19½  24  30  
  57   74    Amaré Arnaez Pau                1808 ESP Vilafranca C.E.                U16  3½   17  25  29½ 
  58   43    Munuera Drieguez Joaquim        1975 ESP Lira Vendrellenca                   3½  16½  23  28  
  59   84    Copping Arthur David William    1752 ESP Tarragona C.E.                      3½  16½  22½ 27½ 
  60   71    Illescas Segura Marcel          1830 ESP Olesa C.E.                          3½   15  25½ 30½ 
  61   61    Garcia Arque Roger              1907 ESP Vilafranca C.E.                     3½   15  21  26½ 
  62   94    Boix Sánchez Adrià              1673 ESP Sant Joan C.E.                      3½  14½  23½ 28  
  63   58    Rovira Morancho Miquel          1918 ESP Tarragona C.E.                      3½   14  24  30  
  64   75    Torres Palau Jordi              1807 ESP Vilafranca C.E.                     3½   13  20½ 25  
  65   82    Gomez Navais Marçal             1773 ESP Vilafranca C.E.                U16  3½   12  20  24½ 
  66   97    Romeu Miracle Joel              1620 ESP Torredembarra C.E.             U16  3½   10  17  20½ 
  67   35    Marimon Torrents Jordi          2015 ESP Igualada C.E.                  S65   3   18  23½ 29½ 
  68   47    Vega Gomez Rafael               1964 ESP Sant Joan C.E.                       3   15  26½ 32  
  69   63    Contreras Fernandez Joan        1888 ESP Vilafranca C.E.                      3   15  22  27  
  70   53    Lopez Bautista Ferran           1944 ESP Sant Joan C.E.                       3  14½  23  29½ 
  71   67    Marti Palomero Sergi            1840 ESP Lira Vendrellenca                    3   14  21  26  
  72   72    Boixader Herrero Didac          1814 ESP Santpedor C.E.                       3  12½  26½ 31½ 
  73   54    Caba Torra Joan                 1931 ESP Cambrils, Unio Escacs.               3   11  21½ 26½ 
  74   73    Clofent Alonso Sergi            1811 ESP Torredembarra C.E.                   3   11  20  25  
  75   81    Segarra Gonzalez Jordi          1774 ESP Martorell C.E.                       3   9½  19½ 25  
  76   96    Pons Morlanes Jordi             1623 ESP Torredembarra C.E.                   3   9   17½ 24  
  77   93    Berenguer Lobo Marc Manel       1681 ESP Martorell C.E.                 U16   3   7½  18½ 23  
  78   48    Treviño Martinez Cristobal      1956 ESP Vilafranca C.E.                     2½   15  25  31½ 
  79   23    Hill Guell Pau                  2089 ESP Vilafranca C.E.                     2½  13½  22  27  
  80   49    Arroyo Andrades Alberto         1950 ESP Sant Joan Despi C.E.                2½  13½  22  27  
  81   62    Catala Marcos Ruben             1903 ESP Sant Joan C.E.                      2½   13  23½ 29  
  82   76    Marin Alemany Jordi             1793 ESP Martorell C.E.                      2½  12½  22½ 27½ 
  83   85    Pons Vendrell Pere              1751 ESP Vilafranca C.E.                     2½   12  22½ 27½ 
  84   56    Diaz Soro Josep Lluis           1925 ESP Igualada C.E.                       2½   8½  18½ 24  
  85   89    Sanchez Gonzalez Blas Jesus     1717 ESP Capablanca C.E.                     2½   8   20  25  
  86   80    Raventos Jané Agustí            1777 ESP Vilafranca C.E.                     2½   8   18  22  
  87   86    Menchon Lopez Ricardo           1747 ESP Capablanca C.E.                S65   2  10½  22  27  
  88   83    Febrero Perez Lluis             1764 ESP Comtal C.E.                    S65   2  10½  21½ 26½ 
  89   88    Meyer Kuno                      1739 ESP Santpedor C.E.                       2   10  20  24½ 
  90   87    Montserrat Perez Pau            1745 ESP Vilafranca C.E.                U16   2   9   21  25½ 
  91   78    Marcas Vila Luis                1789 ESP Cambrils, Unio Escacs.               2   8½  20  25  
  92   91    Laso Llorente Yolanda           1710 ESP Martorell C.E.                       2   7½  21  26  
  93   92    Sanmiquel Rossinyol Arnau       1703 ESP Sant Joan C.E.                       2   7   16½ 20½ 
  94   69    Aymat Satue Joan                1832 ESP Capablanca C.E.                     1½   9   21½ 26½ 
  95   90    Estebaranz Sabata Jordi         1711 ESP Santpedor C.E.                      1½   2½  20  24½ 
  96   99    Rodriguez Via Albert            1444 ESP Vilafranca C.E.                U16   1   6   18½ 23  
  97   95    Rovira Farre Josep              1640 ESP Vilafranca C.E.                S65   1   5   18  22½ 
  98   98    Mollet Soldevila Eva            1579 ESP Santpedor C.E.                       ½   1½  16  20  
  99   64    Diaz Diaz Dario                 1887 ESP Lira Vendrellenca                    0   0   15  20


 


Sign in

Username Password

If you are not subscribed:
and you will have immediate access to
  • The best chess tournament calendar
  • The biggest periodical online chess games database
for $ 24.99 / year