For more than 6 years Chess Mix has been publishing the biggest periodical online chess games database "10 Days".

English Deutsch Française Español Italiano Русский Български

10 Days 513 : 20.07.2017

Online chess games 11665
Chess tournaments 82

View all included tournaments

Wokefield ENG, 14th 4NCL Open

Rank SNo.     Name                         Rtg FED Club                      Birth age Pts. 
   1    1 IM  Adair James R               2478 ENG York University      1992/11/09  24  4½  
   2    2 IM  Merry Alan B                2427 ENG Bury St. Edmunds     1996/11/08  20  4   
        3 FM  Sreeves Clement             2391 SCO None                 1992/01/11  25  4   
        9     Merriman John               2221 ENG Drunken Knights      1974/08/06  42  4   
   5    6 FM  Claridge-Hansen William     2267 ENG 4ncl Oxford          1999/09/11  17  3½  
       11     Kalavannan Koby             2154 ENG Surbiton             2002/05/05  15  3½  
       12     Murphy Conor E              2154 ENG Cambridge University 1999/07/15  18  3½  
       13     Hand Freddie                2138 ENG Tunbridge Wells      2002/10/28  14  3½  
       15 CM  Goater Kevin P              2128 ENG None                 1965/08/17  51  3½  
       26     Head Louise               F 2012 ENG Crowthorne           1997/09/18  19  3½  
       42     Price Gwilym T              1776 ENG Godalming            2000/01/25  17  3½  
  12    4 FM  Wadsworth Matthew J         2298 ENG Maidenhead           2000/06/27  17  3   
        8     Golding Alex                2237 ENG Rgs Guildford        2003/10/13  13  3   
       10     Gaudeau Valentin            2170 FRA None                 1992/08/25  24  3   
       17     Stewart Ashley              2111 ENG Royston              1991/12/03  25  3   
       22     Verma Aditya                2057 ENG Kent Juniors         2004/01/09  13  3   
       31     Bansal Rohan                1956 ENG Kjca Kings           1997/12/31  19  3   
       35     Anderson Peter W            1907 ENG None                 1960/03/25  57  3   
  19   14     Crockart Scott A            2133 ENG Didcot               1980/11/26  36  2½  
       16 WFM Richmond Jane             F 2125 WLS Brown Jack           1961/06/16  56  2½  
       19     Varnam Liam D               2088 ENG Royston              1985/04/24  32  2½  
       20     Grieve Harry                2076 ENG Rgs Guildford        2001/04/12  16  2½  
       30     Golding James               1963 ENG Rgs Guildford        2001/12/19  15  2½  
       34     Stoyanov Viktor             1919 ENG Sandhurst            2003/07/19  13  2½  
       41     Mulay Partha                1815 ENG Wanstead             2001/04/26  16  2½  
       43     Kapoor Gurveen              1715 ENG None                 2004/01/05  13  2½  
  27    5 FM  Jackson James P             2286 ENG Banbury              1991/03/21  26  2   
       18     Martin Lewis                2089 ENG Brown Jack           1991/09/04  25  2   
       21     Seymour Timothy P           2073 ENG None                 1987/05/30  30  2   
       23     Nelson Omowale A            2040 JAM Watford              1968/05/26  49  2   
       28     French Max                  1970 ENG Frome                2002/06/22  15  2   
       36     Herring Sam Ac              1907 ENG Oundle               1999/01/10  18  2   
       37     Ifalore Michael             1897 ENG Coulsdon             2002/11/20  14  2   
       40     Hilton Tim                  1848 ENG Rochdale             1993/10/28  23  2   
  35   25     Savage Nicholas W           2017 ENG Ipswich              1966/01/05  51  1½  
       27     Davies Peter L              1991 WLS 4ncl The Full Ponty  1952/10/01  64  1½  
       32     Bourne Johnathan D          1937 ENG Brown Jack           1961/04/27  56  1½  
       33     Anilkumar Anantha P (jnr)   1932 ENG Kjca Kings           2002/04/01  15  1½  
       39     Foster Timothy              1865 ENG Weybridge            1997/02/18  20  1½  
       46     Rahulan Thivyaa           F 1623 ENG Newcastle-Under-Lyme 2004/06/28  13  1½  
  41   38     Sagues Vincent              1883 FRA Albany               1982/05/05  35  1   
       44     Isaksen Peter A             1678 ENG Berkshire Juniors    2002/12/15  14  1   
       45     Simpson Derek               1652 ENG Hemel Hempstead      1944/12/23  72  1   
  44   24     Sommer Martin C             2024 ENG                                      ½   
  45    7 FM  Chapman Terry Pd            2250 ENG Cavendish            1956/06/19  61  0   
       29     Marley Andrew Sg            1969 ENG Crowthorne           1989/07/29  27  0   


 


About us | Contact us | Terms and conditions | Chess tournaments | Chess games

© 2003-2017 All Rights Reserved. Chess Mix LLC.

Sign in

Username Password

If you are not subscribed:
and you will have immediate access to
  • The best chess tournament calendar
  • The biggest periodical online chess games database
for $ 24.99 / year