Chess games database – Xativa ESP, 4th Open

For more than 6 years Chess Mix has been publishing the biggest periodical online chess games database "10 Days".

English Deutsch Française Español Italiano Русский Български

10 Days 550 : 01.08.2018

Online chess games 16210
Chess tournaments 82

View all included tournaments

Xativa ESP, 4th Open

Rank SNo.     Name                               Rtg FED Club                          Gr  Pts BH. BH.  SB   
   1    2 IM  Cruz Lledo Pablo                  2443 ESP Ateneo Maritimo                    6  26½ 29½ 25,50 
   2    3 IM  Granero Roca Antonio              2390 ESP Silla                             5½  28½ 32  24,25 
   3    5 IM  Camarena Gimenez Rufino           2354 ESP Xeraco                            5½  28½ 32  23,75 
   4   11 FM  Galiana Fernandez Adrian          2167 ESP Enric Valor Figueras Pacheco      5½  28  31  23,25 
   5   10     Montalban Galvez Antoni           2175 ESP Carcaixent                        5½  28  31  23,25 
   6    4 FM  Torres Sanchez Jose               2357 ESP Laboratorio SyS Paterna           5½  25½ 28½ 21,25 
   7    7     Insa Alfonso Pablo                2264 ESP EVA Manises                        5  30½ 33½ 22,00 
   8   12     Nicolas Zapata Javier             2142 ESP Torrefiel                          5  29  32½ 22,25 
   9   17     Lopez Gonzalez Alfonso            2041 ESP Xadrez Padron                      5  24  26½ 16,00 
  10    1 GM  Plaskett H James                  2455 ENG Raspeig                      VET   5  23½ 26½ 17,50 
  11    6 IM  Kovacevic Slobodan                2279 SRB Benimodo                     VET  4½  28½ 32  18,50 
  12    8 FM  Sanchez Jerez Emilio Miguel       2253 ESP Beniaján                          4½  27  30½ 17,25 
  13   19     Aledo Yanguas David               1986 ESP Enric Valor Figueras Pacheco      4½  26½ 29½ 16,25 
  14   13     Aledo Yanguas Javier              2130 ESP Enric Valor Figueras Pacheco      4½  24  26  14,50 
  15   15 WFM Gil Quilez Sonia                F 2084 ESP Beniaján                          4½  22  24½ 14,25 
  16   25     Pallas I Garrido Ernest Josep     1927 ESP Manuel Eduardo Perez              4½  22  23½ 13,00 
  17    9     Villacorta Nicolas David          2179 ESP Capablanca Madrid                  4  27  30½ 16,50 
  18   23     Costa Grau Adrian                 1933 ESP Silla                              4  25½ 28½ 14,00 
  19   28     Benedito Salavert Jaime           1897 ESP Silla                              4  25½ 26  11,00 
  20   16     Gonzalvez Tamarit Ivan            2061 ESP Mislata Lanjarón Discema           4  24  27  13,75 
  21   24     Camison Zornoza Cesar             1930 ESP Laboratorio SyS Paterna      VET   4  24  26  13,00 
  22   29     Galindo Montoya Diego             1877 ESP Peon Avanzado                      4  23½ 27  15,50 
  23   14     Megias Chafer Alejandro           2113 ESP Xàtiva                             4  23½ 27  14,75 
  24   40     Perez Mas Jose Manuel             1712 ESP Xàtiva                       VET   4  23  25½ 13,50 
  25   54     Pallas Moragues Gerard            1388 ESP Manuel Eduardo Perez               4  22½ 25½ 13,50 
  26   21     Roca Cruz Rafael                  1955 ESP Alzira                       VET   4  22½ 25  13,25 
  27   47     Domenech Briz Jose                1530 ESP Alberic                      S-14  4  21½ 22  9,25  
  28   45     Sanchez Tapia Luis G.             1589 ESP San Fernando                 VET   4  21  22½ 10,50 
  29   26     Nieto Tornero Jose                1914 ESP Laboratorio SyS Paterna            4  21  22½ 9,00  
  30   48     Lopez Gonzalez Diego              1510 ESP Xadrez Padron                S-14  4  19  20½ 9,00  
  31   42     Morant Gomar Sergio               1664 ESP L´Enroc                      VET  3½  26  28  12,00 
  32   46     Lacomba Piqueras Andres           1580 ESP Torrefiel                         3½  24  25½ 10,50 
  33   18     Gonzalvez Tamarit Ruben           2006 ESP Mislata Lanjarón Discema          3½  23½ 26  12,00 
  34   35     Linares Carrasquer Jordi          1748 ESP Tabiya Alcoi                      3½  23½ 25  9,50  
  35   27     Martinez Escandell Alfonso        1900 ESP Alberic                           3½  23  25½ 11,00 
  36   38     Lluch Ventura Enrique             1722 ESP La Primitiva                      3½  23  24½ 9,75  
  37   43     Fernandez Sanchez Vicente         1638 ESP Xàtiva                            3½  22½ 24  9,75  
  38   49     Borras Cerda Carlos               1499 ESP Jaque y Mate Venceremos           3½  22  24½ 11,25 
  39   33     Albuixec Sanz Jorge               1829 ESP Xàtiva                            3½  22  24  10,25 
  40   30     Gimenez Garcia Emilio             1866 ESP Soller                       VET  3½  21  23½ 11,00 
  41   31     Gonzalez Pabollet Jesus Maria S   1837 ESP Ansoain                      VET  3½  21  23  8,25  
  42   44     Vila Tormo Eduardo                1629 ESP Fomento Gandía                    3½  21  22½ 7,75  
  43   36     Martinez Lopez Jose Luis          1735 ESP Terrassa                           3  26½ 28  8,50  
  44   39     Vila Todosantos Jose Miguel       1720 ESP Silla                        VET   3  24  26  8,50  
  45   34     Gomar Juan Miguel                 1824 ESP L´Enroc                            3  23½ 25½ 7,50  
  46   37     Fernandez Juan Miguel             1734 ESP Benifaio                           3  23  25½ 9,00  
  47   32     Garcia Oviedo Alejandro           1831 ESP Basilio                            3  22½ 23½ 6,00  
  48   58     Gukasov Artem                     1318 ESP Basilio                      S-12  3  20½ 22  7,50  
  49   55     Yuste Valenzuela Alejandro        1375 ESP Alaquas                      S-14  3  18½ 20  6,50  
  50   51     Bautista Rodriguez Jose           1493 ESP Independiente                      3  18  20  6,75  
  51   68     Perucho Ortega Jordan                0 ESP Xàtiva                             3  18  19½ 6,00  
  52   57     Martinez Segui Joan               1364 ESP Ontinyent                          3  15  16  4,00  
  53   41     Alcala Cuesta Miguel              1700 ESP Alcala de Henares                 2½  22½ 25  7,75  
  54   53     Benavent Tormo Alfonso            1432 ESP L´Enroc                      VET  2½  22½ 24  5,50  
  55   56     Simon Morales Miguel Angel        1369 ESP Xàtiva                            2½  21  23½ 7,75  
  56   52     Porras Boronat German             1489 ESP Alzira                            2½  20½ 22½ 6,50  
  57   50     Puig Perez Jordi                  1494 ESP Alzira                            2½  20½ 21½ 4,75  
  58   66     Fernandez Alcocer Oscar              0 ESP Xàtiva                            2½  20  22½ 6,75  
  59   62     Lopez Sardinas Alexis Adalberto   1159 ESP Alzira                            2½  18  18½ 4,50  
  60   70     Sancho Boluda Albert                 0 ESP Manuel Eduardo Perez              2½  15½ 16  3,50  
  61   22     Moya Albaladejo Jose Antonio      1953 ESP Mar Menor Murcia                   2  26  29  7,00  
  62   64     Deusa Ballesteros Lucas           1094 ESP Alaquas                      S-12  2  20½ 23  5,50  
  63   59     Deusa Ballesteros Luis Miguel     1303 ESP Alaquas                      S-12  2  20  23  6,00  
  64   71     Torres Cano Ximo                     0 ESP La Primitiva                 S-12  2  19½ 20  3,00  
  65   60     Kocharyan Baghdasaryan Arman      1207 ESP Manuel Eduardo Perez         S-12  2  18  18½ 1,50  
  66   67     Montell Estornell Luis               0 ESP Xàtiva                       VET   2  17½ 18½ 3,50  
  67   61     Albuixec Soler Sergi              1167 ESP Xàtiva                       S-14 1½  19  20  2,25  
  68   69     Ribas Salas Jordi                    0 ESP Jaque Mate Torrent           VET  1½  18  20  3,50  
  69   65     Candel Ribarrocha Rafael          1076 ESP Gambito-Benimaclet           VET  1½  13  13½ 1,75  
  70   20     Reig Albero Ferran                1974 ESP Alzira                       VET   1  21  23  3,25  
  71   63     Calabuig Negre Rafael             1134 ESP L´Enroc                      VET   ½  16  17  0,50 


 


Sign in

Username Password

If you are not subscribed:
and you will have immediate access to
  • The best chess tournament calendar
  • The biggest periodical online chess games database
for $ 24.99 / year